587
edits
(36 more Pokémon to go now.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 099.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 099.png]] | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 099.gif]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 099.gif]] | ||
| class="c" | I think the ridge is too big, but | | class="c" | I think the ridge is too big, but maybe that's just me. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Voltorb}} | | class="l" | {{p|Voltorb}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 115.gif]] | | class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 115.gif]] | ||
| class="c" | R/B/G and the back sprite are HIDEOUS!!! Everything else is ok though. | | class="c" | R/B/G and the back sprite are HIDEOUS!!! Everything else is ok though. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Horsea}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 116.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 116.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 116.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 116.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 116.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 116.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 116.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Green is a bit weird, but they're ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Seadra}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 117.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 117.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 117.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 117.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 117.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 117.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 117.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Same as Horsea. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 118.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 118.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 118.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 118.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 118.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 118.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 118.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | R/B/G are really wierd, but the rest is ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Seaking}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 119.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 119.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 119.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 119.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 119.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 119.png]] | |||
| class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | |||
| class="c" | ''ALL'' bad. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Staryu}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 120.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 120.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 120.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 120.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 120.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 120.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 120.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Yellow is kind of wierd, but it's ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Starmie}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 121.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 121.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 121.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 121.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 121.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 121.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 121.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | These are good. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 122.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 122.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 122.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 122.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 122.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 122.png]] | |||
| class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | |||
| class="c" | I think their cheeks are too chubby. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 123.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 123.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 123.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 123.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 123.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 123.png]] | |||
| class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | |||
| class="c" | They all lok kind of wierd to me. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Jynx}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 124.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 124.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 124.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 124.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 124.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 124.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 124.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | They're all rather weird. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 125.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 125.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 125.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 125.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 125.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 125.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 125.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Same as Jynx. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Magmar}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 126.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 126.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 126.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 126.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 126.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 126.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 126.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Gen. I is really weird, but Gen. II's ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 127.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 127.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 127.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 127.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 127.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 127.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 127.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Hideous until Yellow. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Tarous}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 128.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 128.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 128.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 128.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 128.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 128.png]] | |||
| class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | |||
| class="c" | These are fine. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 129.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 129.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 129.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 129.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 129.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 129.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 129.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Yellow was kindof bad, but the rest are ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 130.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 130.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 130.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 130.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 130.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 130.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 130.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Green has a big mouth, but everything else is ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 131.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 131.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 131.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 131.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 131.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 131.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 131.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | These are good. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 132.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 132.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 132.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 132.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 132.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 132.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 132.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Same as Lapras | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Eevee}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 133.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Green's a little wierd, but the rest are ok | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 134.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Same as Eevee. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 134.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Same as Eevee. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 134.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 134.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Same as Eevee. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Flareon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 135.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | OMG, why are all the Eeveelutions the same as Eevee?!? | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Porygon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 136.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | Yellow's a bit weird, but everything else is ok. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Omanyte}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 137.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 137.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 137.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 137.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 137.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 137.png]] | |||
| class="c" | <big>'''NO SPRITE AVALIBLE'''</big> | |||
| class="c" | Yellow onward is fine. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Omastar}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 138.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 138.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 138.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 138.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2g 138.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2s 138.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 2c 138.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | These are ok. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits