6,585
edits
(→Shadow moves: Last one, I swear.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{p|Bellsprout}} | | {{p|Bellsprout}} | ||
| Gateon Port | | Gateon Port | ||
| Shadow | | Shadow Squeeze, Shadow Spore, Wrap, Vine Whip | ||
| Learns Poison Jab and Leech Seed when purified. | | Learns Poison Jab and Leech Seed when purified. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| {{p|Vulpix}} | | {{p|Vulpix}} | ||
| Cipher Lab | | Cipher Lab | ||
| Shadow Slam, Shadow Call, Energy Ball | | Shadow Slam, Shadow Call,Shadow Sparks, Energy Ball | ||
| Resix, learns Poison Tail and Nasty Plot when purified. | | Resix, learns Poison Tail, Ember, and Nasty Plot when purified. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Mankey}} | | {{p|Mankey}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Shadow Slam, Shadow Beam, Hail, Grass Knot | | Shadow Slam, Shadow Beam, Hail, Grass Knot | ||
| Cipher Admin Lovrina, learns Blizzard and Weather Ball when purified. | | Cipher Admin Lovrina, learns Blizzard and Weather Ball when purified. | ||
|- | |||
| {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| Rock Poké Spot | |||
| Shadow Splash, Splash, Tackle, Flail | |||
| Miror B., Learns Aerial Ace when purified. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Strike | | {{m|Tackle|Shadow Strike}} | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Slam | | {{m|Pound|Shadow Slam}} | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Armor | | {{m|Harden|Shadow Armor}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Raises the user's defense by one stage | | Raises the user's defense by one stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Splash | | {{m|Splash|Shadow Splash}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Does absolutely nothing. | | Does absolutely nothing. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Growl|Shadow Call}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| 100 | |||
| Lowers the foes's Attack by one stage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Stun Spore|Sha}}{{m|Sleep Powder|dow}} {{m|PoisonPowder|Spore}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| 90 | |||
| Causes a random status affliction on the foe (poison, paralysis, or sleep). | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|ThunderShock|Shadow Shock}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 40% chance of causing paralysis. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Poison Gas|Shadow Gas}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| 100 | |||
| Poisons the opponent. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Headbutt|Shadow Beam}} | |||
| 55 | |||
| 95 | |||
| May cause flinching (35% chance). | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Ember|Shadow Sparks}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 40% chance of burning the foe | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Memento|Shadow Raze}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| 100 | |||
| Cuts the stats of all Pokemon by 2 stages, reduces all Pokemon's HP to 1, user must recharge on next turn. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Wrap|Shadow Squeeze}} | |||
| 60 | |||
| 90 | |||
| Hurts the foe for 2-5 turns, whilst trapping it in battle. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Dark Pulse|Shadow Pulse}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| 100 | |||
| Hits both foes. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Aura Sphere|Shadow Aura}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| N/A | |||
| Always hits. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Roar of Time|Shadow Roar}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| 100 | |||
| The foe must recharge on the next turn. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Spacial Rend|Shadow Rend}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100 | |||
| High critical hit ratio. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Force|Shadow Drive}} | |||
| 110 | |||
| 100 | |||
| Hits through Protect and Detect. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Judgement|Shadow Judge}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| 100 | |||
| Always hits for super-effective, even against other Shadow Pokémon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits