62,578
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PokémoncardInfobox | {{PokémoncardInfobox | ||
| | | cardname = Palkia | ||
| level = | | level = X | ||
| jname = パルキア | | jname = パルキア | ||
| jtrans = Palkia | | jtrans = Palkia | ||
| image = GreatEncounters106Palkia.jpg | | image = GreatEncounters106Palkia.jpg | ||
| caption = Illus. [[Ryo Ueda]] | | caption = Illus. [[Ryo Ueda]] | ||
| | | evostage = LV.X | ||
| | | evoname = Palkia | ||
| type = | | evospecies = Palkia | ||
| type = Water | |||
| hp = 120 | | hp = 120 | ||
| weakness = | | weakness = Lightning | ||
| resistance = None | | resistance = None | ||
| retreatcost = | | retreatcost = 3 | ||
| species = Palkia | | species = Palkia | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
| | {{PokémoncardInfobox/Expansion | ||
|type=Water | |||
| {{TCG|Great Encounters}} | |expansion={{TCG|Great Encounters}} | ||
| | |rarity={{rar|Rare Holo LV.X}} | ||
|cardno=106/106 | |||
|}} | |||
| | {{PokémoncardInfobox/Expansion | ||
|type=Water | |||
|expansion={{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} | |||
| | |cardno=DP18 | ||
|jpexpansion={{TCG|"DP-P" Promotional cards}} | |||
|jpcardno=105/DP-P | |||
| | |}} | ||
{{PokémoncardInfobox/Footer|type=water|species=Palkia}} | |||
| {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Palkia''' (Japanese: '''パルキア''' ''Palkia'') is a {{ct|Water}} {{TCG|Pokémon LV.X}} card. It is part of the {{TCG|Great Encounters}} set. | '''Palkia''' (Japanese: '''パルキア''' ''Palkia'') is a {{ct|Water}} {{TCG|Pokémon LV.X}} card. It is part of the {{TCG|Great Encounters}} set. | ||
Line 42: | Line 38: | ||
| type = Poké-POWER | | type = Poké-POWER | ||
| name = Restructure | | name = Restructure | ||
| jname = リコンストラクション | |||
| jtrans = Reconstruction | |||
| effect = Once during your turn ''(before your attack)'', you may have your opponent switch 1 of your Active Pokémon with 1 of your Benched Pokémon. Then, you switch 1 of the Defending Pokémon with 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. This attack can't be used if {{tt|Palkia|this Pokémon}} is affected by a {{TCG|Special Condition}}. | | effect = Once during your turn ''(before your attack)'', you may have your opponent switch 1 of your Active Pokémon with 1 of your Benched Pokémon. Then, you switch 1 of the Defending Pokémon with 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. This attack can't be used if {{tt|Palkia|this Pokémon}} is affected by a {{TCG|Special Condition}}. | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
| cost = {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | | cost = {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | ||
| name = Hydro Reflect | | name = Hydro Reflect | ||
| jname = ハイドロリフレクト | |||
| jtrans = Hydro Reflect | |||
| damage = 60 | | damage = 60 | ||
| effect = You may move all Energy cards attached to {{tt|Palkia|this Pokémon}} to your Benched Pokémon in any way you like. (Ignore this effect if you don't have any Benched Pokémon.) | | effect = You may move all Energy cards attached to {{tt|Palkia|this Pokémon}} to your Benched Pokémon in any way you like. (Ignore this effect if you don't have any Benched Pokémon.) | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
[[Category:Pokémon LV.X cards]] | [[Category:Pokémon LV.X cards]] | ||
[[Category:Illus. by Ryo Ueda]] | [[Category:Illus. by Ryo Ueda]] | ||
[[ja:パルキアLV.X (DP3)]] |