90
edits
Rai Marshall (talk | contribs) m (You win Mewtwo P12 by winning the first Challenge Cup and not by talking to someone. Someone got these two cards mixed up.) |
Kusanagi87 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
It includes cards primarily from the [[Wizards Black Star Promos (TCG)|Wizards Promotional collection]], but also includes some Japanese exclusive promotional cards such as {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}}. The [[Game Boy]] exclusive [[Legendary Cards]] also appear in this set. | It includes cards primarily from the [[Wizards Black Star Promos (TCG)|Wizards Promotional collection]], but also includes some Japanese exclusive promotional cards such as {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}}. The [[Game Boy]] exclusive [[Legendary Cards]] also appear in this set. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="height:20px" | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P01 Arcanine.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P02 Moltres.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P03 Articuno.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P04 Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P05 Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P06 Flying Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P07 Surfing Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P08 Surfing Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P09 Electabuzz.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P10 Zapdos.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P11 Slowpoke.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P12 Mewtwo.png]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P13 Mewtwo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P14 Mew.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P15 Jigglypuff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P16 Dragonite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P17 Imakuni.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P18 Super Energy Retrieval.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 PXX (1) Venusaur.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 PXX (2) Mew.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |- style="background: #eaeaea;" | ||
Line 12: | Line 60: | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
!Where to obtain | !Where to obtain | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P01 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Arcanine|6}} || {{e|Fire}} || 34 || Trade {{TCG ID|Fossil|Lapras|10}} at the [[Water Club]] | | P01 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Arcanine|6}} || {{e|Fire}} || 34 || Trade {{TCG ID|Fossil|Lapras|10}} at the [[Water Club]] | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P02 || {{TCG ID|GB|Moltres|1}} || {{e|Fire}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P02 || {{TCG ID|GB|Moltres|1}} || {{e|Fire}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P03 || {{TCG ID|GB|Articuno|1}} || {{e|Water}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P03 || {{TCG ID|GB|Articuno|1}} || {{e|Water}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P04 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Pikachu|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade five uncommon cards at the [[Fighting Club]]. | | P04 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Pikachu|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade five uncommon cards at the [[Fighting Club]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P05 || {{TCG ID|JP Promo|Pikachu|97}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Clefairy|5}} at the [[Grass Club]]. | | P05 || {{TCG ID|JP Promo|Pikachu|97}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Clefairy|5}} at the [[Grass Club]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P06 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Flying Pikachu|25}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 12 || Trade {{TCG ID|GB|Ditto|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | | P06 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Flying Pikachu|25}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 12 || Trade {{TCG ID|GB|Ditto|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P07 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Jungle|Clefable|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | | P07 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Jungle|Clefable|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P08 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Chansey|3}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | | P08 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Chansey|3}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P09 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Electabuzz|2}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 20 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Electabuzz|20}} at the [[Lightning Club]] | | P09 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Electabuzz|2}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 20 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Electabuzz|20}} at the [[Lightning Club]] | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P10 || {{TCG ID|GB|Zapdos|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 68 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P10 || {{TCG ID|GB|Zapdos|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 68 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P11 || {{TCG ID|Play Mat|Slowpoke|promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 9 || Trade any unused Energy cards at the [[Fire Club]]. | | P11 || {{TCG ID|Play Mat|Slowpoke|promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 9 || Trade any unused Energy cards at the [[Fire Club]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P12 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|14}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Talk to someone at the [[Psychic Club]] and come back after defeating [[Club Master Murray]]. | | P12 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|14}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Talk to someone at the [[Psychic Club]] and come back after defeating [[Club Master Murray]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P13 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|3}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] first time, took place between 3rd and 4th medals. | | P13 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|3}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] first time, took place between 3rd and 4th medals. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P14 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mew|47}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 8 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] second time, took place between 6th and 7th medals. | | P14 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mew|47}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 8 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] second time, took place between 6th and 7th medals. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P15 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Jigglypuff|7}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the second Medal. | | P15 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Jigglypuff|7}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the second Medal. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P16 || {{TCG ID|GB 1|Dragonite|Promo}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 41 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P16 || {{TCG ID|GB 1|Dragonite|Promo}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 41 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P17 || {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Imakuni?]] three times in a duel. | | P17 || {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Imakuni?]] three times in a duel. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P18 || {{TCG ID|Fan Book|Super Energy Retrieval|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the fifth medal. | | P18 || {{TCG ID|Fan Book|Super Energy Retrieval|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the fifth medal. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| PXX || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Venusaur|13}} || {{e|Grass}} || 64 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | | PXX || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Venusaur|13}} || {{e|Grass}} || 64 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| PXX || {{TCG ID|GB|Mew|1}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 15 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | | PXX || {{TCG ID|GB|Mew|1}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 15 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
{{GB Sets}} | {{GB Sets}} |
edits