31
edits
(+ja) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[image:Viridian_City.png| | {| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0.9em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" align="right" width=250 style="border: 1em solid white") | ||
[[image:Viridiancity-frlg.png| | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 style="background:#ccf;" | <font size="+1">'''Viridian City'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | '''トキワシティ'''<br>''Tokiwa City'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | [[image:Viridian_City.png|250px|Section of Viridian from FireRed and LeafGreen]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | ''The Eternally Green Paradise'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 style="background:#eef;" | Location Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[Region]] | |||
| [[Kanto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Status | |||
| [[City]] | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Connecting Routes | |||
| [[Route 2 (Viridian Forest]] (North)<br> [[Route 1]] (South)<br> [[Route 22]] (East) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 style="background:#eef;" | Gym Info | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | [[Gym Leader(s)]] | |||
| [[Giovanni (Generation I)]]<br> [[Rival (Generation II)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Badge]] | |||
| [[Badge#Earthbadge|Earthbadge]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dominant [[Type]] | |||
| {{t|Various}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | [[image:Viridiancity-frlg.png|250px|Vermilion City]] | |||
|} | |||
'''Viridian City''' (Japanese: '''トキワシティ''' ''Tokiwa City'') is located in western [[Kanto]]. In the [[Generation I]] games, the [[Team Rocket]] leader [[Giovanni]] serves as a {{t|Ground}}-type [[Gym Leader]], but the [[Gym]] is locked until you gain all seven other [[Badge|League Badges]]. [[Blue (game)|Blue]] becomes the Gym Leader in the [[Generation II]] games and trains a variety of [[Pokémon]]. | '''Viridian City''' (Japanese: '''トキワシティ''' ''Tokiwa City'') is located in western [[Kanto]]. In the [[Generation I]] games, the [[Team Rocket]] leader [[Giovanni]] serves as a {{t|Ground}}-type [[Gym Leader]], but the [[Gym]] is locked until you gain all seven other [[Badge|League Badges]]. [[Blue (game)|Blue]] becomes the Gym Leader in the [[Generation II]] games and trains a variety of [[Pokémon]]. | ||
edits