14,206
edits
(→Pokémon teams: I'll finish later when I have my DS available) |
|||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
I will '''never''' reveal my movesets because anyone could be a future opponent. | I will '''never''' reveal my movesets because anyone could be a future opponent. | ||
==[[Pokémon Diamond]]== | ==[[Pokémon Diamond]]== | ||
Location: [[ | Location: [[Battle Tower (Sinnoh)|Battle Tower]] | ||
===Current Team=== | ===Current Team=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| Quiet | | Quiet | ||
| {{A|Steadfast}} | | {{A|Steadfast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:389.png|Torterra]]<br>{{P|Torterra}} | | [[Image:389.png|Torterra]]<br>{{P|Torterra}} | ||
Line 164: | Line 152: | ||
| Impish | | Impish | ||
| {{A|Overgrow}} | | {{A|Overgrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:405.png|Luxray]]<br>{{P|Luxray}} | | [[Image:405.png|Luxray]]<br>{{P|Luxray}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 158: | ||
| Rash | | Rash | ||
| {{A|Rivalry}} | | {{A|Rivalry}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:076.png|Golem]]<br>{{P|Golem}} | |||
| Stoner | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Brave | |||
| {{A|Rock Head}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:006.png|Charizard]]<br>{{P|Charizard}} | |||
| Liz | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Blaze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:131.png|Lapras]]<br>{{P|Lapras}} | |||
| Napras | |||
| ♂ (I think) | |||
| (I can't<br>remember) | |||
| {{A|Shell Armor}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| Calm | | Calm | ||
| {{A|Unaware}} | | {{A|Unaware}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:035.png|Clefairy]]<br>{{P|Clefairy}} | |||
| Fyora | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Bold | |||
| {{A|Magic Guard}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:483.png|Dialga]]<br>{{P|Dialga}} | |||
| Brach | |||
| N/A | |||
| Naive | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:076.png|Golem]]<br>{{P|Golem}} | |||
| Geodudette | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Lonely | |||
| {{A|Sturdy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Spr_4d_105_s.png|Marowak]]<br>{{P|Marowak}} ([[Shiny]]) | |||
| Bonehead | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Adamant | |||
| {{A|Lightningrod}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:261.png|Mightyena]]<br>{{P|Mightyena}} | |||
| Wildpup | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Mild | |||
| {{A|Quick Feet}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:094.png|Gengar]]<br>{{P|Gengar}} | |||
| Frightlin | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Hasty | |||
| {{A|Levitate}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:257.png|Blaziken]]<br>{{P|Blaziken}} | |||
| Roose | |||
| ♂ | |||
| I'LL | |||
| {{A|Blaze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:009.png|Blastoise]]<br>{{P|Blastoise}} | |||
| Terp | |||
| ♂ | |||
| LOOK | |||
| {{A|Torrent}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:377.png|Regirock]]<br>{{P|Regirock}} | |||
| Rockbot | |||
| N/A | |||
| THESE | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:378.png|Regice]]<br>{{P|Regice}} | |||
| Icebot | |||
| N/A | |||
| UP | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:379.png|Registeel]]<br>{{P|Registeel}} | |||
| Steelbot | |||
| N/A | |||
| WHEN | |||
| {{A|Clear Body}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:486.png|Regigigas]]<br>{{P|Regigigas}} | |||
| Gig | |||
| N/A | |||
| I | |||
| {{A|Slow Start}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:150.png|Mewtwo]]<br>{{P|Mewtwo}} | |||
| Goku | |||
| N/A | |||
| GET | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:384.png|Rayquaza]]<br>{{P|Rayquaza}} | |||
| Ray | |||
| N\A | |||
| HOME! | |||
| {{A|Air Lock}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
... and others for Pokédex purposes. | ... and others for Pokédex purposes. | ||
==[[Pokémon FireRed|FireRed]]== | ==[[Pokémon FireRed|FireRed]]== | ||
Location: [[Cerulean | Location: [[Cerulean City]] | ||
===Current team=== | ===Current team=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 272: | Line 356: | ||
| Mild | | Mild | ||
| {{A|Intimidate}} | | {{A|Intimidate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:135.png|Jolteon]]<br>{{P|Jolteon}} | | [[Image:135.png|Jolteon]]<br>{{P|Jolteon}} | ||
Line 297: | Line 375: | ||
| {{A|Swarm}} | | {{A|Swarm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:227.png|Skarmory]]<br>{{P|Skarmory}} | ||
| | | Cal | ||
| | | ♂ | ||
| | | Naughty | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Sturdy}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:144.png|Articuno]]<br>{{P|Articuno}} | |||
| FreezeRay | |||
| N/A | |||
| Quiet | |||
| {{A|Pressure}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 313: | Line 397: | ||
| [[Nature]] | | [[Nature]] | ||
| [[Ability]] | | [[Ability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:065.png|Alakazam]]<br>{{P|Alakazam}} | | [[Image:065.png|Alakazam]]<br>{{P|Alakazam}} | ||
Line 343: | Line 421: | ||
| Relaxed | | Relaxed | ||
| {{A|Thick Fat}} | | {{A|Thick Fat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:150.png|Mewtwo]]<br>{{P|Mewtwo}} | | [[Image:150.png|Mewtwo]]<br>{{P|Mewtwo}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 426: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Impish | | Impish | ||
| {{A|Pressure}} | | {{A|Pressure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 373: | Line 433: | ||
| Lax | | Lax | ||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | | {{A|Keen Eye}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
... and many others | ... and many others |
edits