13,076
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Names: add Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Bengali name) |
||
Line 757: | Line 757: | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 彩豆 ''Chóidáu'' | | 彩豆 ''Chóidáu'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Bengali | |||
| বি ''Bea'' | |||
| Transcription of her English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Bia | | Bia | ||
| From her English name and possibly from ''briga'' (fight) | | From her English name and possibly from ''briga'' (fight) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Hindi | |||
| बी ''Bea''/''Bee'' | |||
| Transcription of her English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Би ''Bi'' | | Би ''Bi'' | ||
| Transcription of her English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Tamil | |||
| பியா ''Pea'' | |||
| Transcription of her English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Telugu | |||
| బి ''Bea'' | |||
| Transcription of her English name | | Transcription of her English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |