2,947
edits
(gen 1 complete) |
(fix flareon, add raichu, and remove dragonair) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| {{2v2|Red|Green}}<br>{{2v2|Red|Blue}} | | {{2v2|Red|Green}}<br>{{2v2|Red|Blue}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had a white belly. This was reflected in its [[Pocket Monsters Carddass Trading Cards|Carddass]] artwork. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had a white belly. This was reflected in its [[Pocket Monsters Carddass Trading Cards|Carddass]] artwork. | ||
|- | |||
| 026 | |||
| [[File:Spr 1b 026.png]][[File:Spr b g1 026.png]] | |||
| {{p|Raichu}} | |||
| [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally lacked paw pads. The back sprite features a different ear design. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 029 | | 029 | ||
Line 539: | Line 545: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had a bulkier, more dog-like build, as well as fangs. Its head fin was connected to its dorsal ridge, the backs of its ears were fully black, its ruff was more akin to a bib, and it had ankle flippers. All of these traits save for the black ears and ankle flippers were removed in Red and Blue, while the rest were removed in Yellow. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had a bulkier, more dog-like build, as well as fangs. Its head fin was connected to its dorsal ridge, the backs of its ears were fully black, its ruff was more akin to a bib, and it had ankle flippers. All of these traits save for the black ears and ankle flippers were removed in Red and Blue, while the rest were removed in Yellow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 136 | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g | | [[File:Spr 1g 136.png]][[File:Spr 1b 136.png]][[File:Spr b g1 136.png]] | ||
| {{p|Flareon}} | | {{p|Flareon}} | ||
| [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
Line 598: | Line 604: | ||
| [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The Red, Green, and Blue front sprites depict it with a striped underbelly. | | style="text-align:left" | The Red, Green, and Blue front sprites depict it with a striped underbelly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 149 | | 149 |
edits