2,641
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Dahlia and Ludicolo is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The [[sync grid]] for Dahlia and Ludicolo is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{water color}}; border:3px solid #{{water color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Power +3 | |||
| Muddy Water: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Power +3 | |||
| Muddy Water: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Power +3 | |||
| Muddy Water: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Power +3 | |||
| Muddy Water: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Power +3 | |||
| Muddy Water: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Muddy Water: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Muddy Water: On a Roll 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of lowering stat values with the additional effects of the user’s moves. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Teeter Dance: Move Gauge Refresh 9 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +4 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +4 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +4 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +4 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +4 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Confusion Synergy 9 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is confused. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| No Need to Worry ♪: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Clearheaded | |||
| Prevents the user from becoming confused. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Racing Rain 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the weather is rainy. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Turbo Turf 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the terrain is Grassy Terrain. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Empowering Overgrowth 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the terrain is Grassy Terrain. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grassy Cushion 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by an attack move while the terrain is Grassy Terrain. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Refreshing Rain 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action while the weather is rainy. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rainy Immunity | |||
| Status conditions cannot be inflicted on the user when the weather is rainy. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Max Move: Team Physical & Special Boost 1 | |||
| Increases the Physical Moves ↑ Next effect and Special Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 1 rank after using the user’s max move. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Raging Rain 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the weather is rainy. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Interference Sync 9 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move against targets that are flinching, confused, or trapped. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Superduper 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of applying the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user when its move is super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flood Alert 5 | |||
| Extends the duration of rainy weather when the weather turns rainy while the user is on the field. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grassy Terrain Extension 5 | |||
| Extends the duration of Grassy Terrain when the terrain turns into Grassy Terrain while the user is on the field. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| MAX Countdown 2 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by 2 after using its max move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Easy Pickings 9 | |||
| Lowers one of the target’s following stats by one stat rank at random when the user’s attack move is successful against a confused opponent: Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, Speed, accuracy, or evasiveness. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Piercing Gaze | |||
| Moves never miss. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Discombobulate 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s accuracy by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Max Geyser: Power +100 | |||
| Max Geyser: Power ↑ +100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Max Overgrowth: Power +100 | |||
| Max Overgrowth: Power ↑ +100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smiling Arcade Star Water Beam: Power +25 | |||
| Smiling Arcade Star Water Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smiling Arcade Star Water Beam: Power +25 | |||
| Smiling Arcade Star Water Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== |
edits