2,735
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (added trivia + minor edits) |
(→Sync grid: forgot about his expansion) |
||
Line 647: | Line 647: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Brendan and Latios is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Brendan and Latios is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. It was further expanded on February 3, 2024. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{dragon color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{dragon color light}}" | ||
Line 871: | Line 871: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flying Free!: Critical Squad 1 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Precognition 2 | | Precognition 2 | ||
Line 882: | Line 888: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lithe | |||
| Prevents the user from getting paralyzed. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 931: | Line 949: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1st S-Move: Team Special Boost 1 | |||
| Increases the Special Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 1 rank the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Satisfied Snicker 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Sp. Atk by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move against the target is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Good Times Draco Meteor: Power +25 | | Good Times Draco Meteor: Power +25 |
edits