2,724
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Grusha and Cetitan is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The [[sync grid]] for Grusha and Cetitan is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ice color}}; border:3px solid #{{ice color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Ice Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Ice Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Ice Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Ice Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Ice Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Ice Fang: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Fang: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power +4 | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power +4 | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power +4 | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power +4 | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power +4 | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Absolute Zero Ice Avalanche: Inspire Ire | |||
| Makes opponents target the user for a short time when a move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit All +: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Cool Down!: Hit and Heal 9 | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Cool Down!: Pep Rally 1 | |||
| Raises the Speed of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Cool Down!: Move: Team Def ↑ & Sp. Def ↑ 9 | |||
| Raises the Defense and Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Cool Down!: Propulsion 9 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by one when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Snow Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a hailstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Guard | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is attacked by Fire-type moves. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Guard | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is attacked by Ice-type moves. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Mighty Sync 9 | |||
| Increases the Physical Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 1 rank after using the user’s sync move. This effect can activate only once per battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Use Move When Ice Zone: Team HP Recovery 9 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs when the user uses a move while the zone is an Ice Zone. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Revenge Boost 9 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by one when the user is hit by an attack move. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1st S-Move: HP Recovery 2 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Trainer Sync Redemption 1 | |||
| Restores 1 MP for the user’s Trainer the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Fierce Entry 2 | |||
| Raises the Attack of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Vigilance | |||
| Protects the user against critical hits. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Zone: Team Status Immunity | |||
| Status conditions cannot be inflicted on any allied sync pairs when the zone is an Ice Zone. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense Crush 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Defense by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Interference 2 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions—as well as inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition—with the additional effects of the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sub-zero Shredder Avalanche: Power +25 | |||
| Sub-zero Shredder Avalanche: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sub-zero Shredder Avalanche: Power +25 | |||
| Sub-zero Shredder Avalanche: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== |
edits