22
edits
m (→Pokémon: hide muk overflow) |
|||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire Phoebe.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Omega Ruby Alpha Sapphire Phoebe.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Tabitha}}<ref name=ORASTeams>[https://web.archive.org/web/20221019125912/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/548085277374156800]</ref> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Tabitha}}<ref name=ORASTeams>[https://web.archive.org/web/20221019125912/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/548085277374156800 Tweet about the Teams' executives official illustrations] (posted on December 25, 2014)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Courtney}}<ref name=ORASTeams/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Courtney}}<ref name=ORASTeams/> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Team Magma Grunt}}s<ref name=ORASTeams/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Team Magma Grunt}}s<ref name=ORASTeams/> | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Shelley}}<ref name=ORASTeams/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Shelley}}<ref name=ORASTeams/> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Team Aqua Grunt}}s<ref name=ORASTeams/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Team Aqua Grunt}}s<ref name=ORASTeams/> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Sidney}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour>[https://web.archive.org/web/20221019130058/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/548085394940506112]</ref> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Sidney}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour>[https://web.archive.org/web/20221019130058/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/548085394940506112 Tweet about the Elite Four official illustrations] (posted on December 25, 2014)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Phoebe}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Phoebe}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Team Magma vs Team Aqua artwork.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Team Magma vs Team Aqua artwork.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:ORAS Mega Rayquaza Deoxys artwork.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:ORAS Mega Rayquaza Deoxys artwork.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Wally with Mega Gallade.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Steven with Mega Metagross.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Steven with Mega Metagross.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{alpha sapphire color dark}}; background:#{{omega ruby color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:2016 Mythical Pokémon Distributions artwork.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background:#{{sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Gladion with Silvally.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background:#{{sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Gladion with Silvally.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Glacia}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Glacia}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour/> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Drake}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour/> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>{{color2|000|Drake}}<ref name=ORASEliteFour/> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>Team Magma VS Team Aqua | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>Team Magma VS Team Aqua<ref name=VSMagmaAqua>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211105104823/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/535724588856918016 Tweet about the Team Magma VS Team Aqua art] (posted on November 21, 2014)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>Mega Rayquaza VS Deoxys | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>Mega Rayquaza VS Deoxys<ref name=VSRayquazaDeoxys>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211213221126/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/546661209479475200 Tweet about the Mega Rayquaza VS Deoxys art] (posted on December 21, 2014)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br> | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>Wally & Mega Gallade<ref name=WallyGallade>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211213221125/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/535724823721177088 Tweet about the Wally & Mega Gallade art] (posted on November 21, 2014)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>Steven & Mega Metagross<ref name=StevenMetagross>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211213221126/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/497667862173990913 Tweet about the Steven & Mega Metagross art] (posted on August 8, 2014)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |{{GameIcon|X}}{{GameIcon|y}}{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}<br>20th Anniversary Mythical event<ref name=20Jirachi>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/688018464477474816 Tweet about the 20th Anniversary Mythical event key art] (posted on January 15, 2016)</ref> | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |{{GameIcon|Su}}{{GameIcon|Mo}}<br>Gladion & Silvally<ref name=GladionSilvally>[https://web.archive.org/web/20210724221214/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/791247725996060672 Tweet about the Gladion & Silvally art] (posted on October 26, 2016)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background:#{{sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Sun Moon Ultra Beasts artwork.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Ultra Burst artwork.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:2018 Legendary Pokemon Distributions artwork.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:2018 Legendary Pokemon Distributions artwork.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Shiny Poipole Distribution Japan.jpg|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Fula City Zeraora.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Fula City Zeraora.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Wind Lugia.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ultra moon color dark}}; background:#{{ultra sun color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Wind Lugia.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background:#{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:LGPE Steelbook Case.png|x150px]] | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background:#{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:LGPE Steelbook Case.png|x150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{shield color dark}}; background:#{{sword color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Shiny Zacian Artwork.png|x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{GameIcon|Su}}{{GameIcon|Mo}}<br>Ultra Beasts<ref name=UltraBeasts>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/804500338799587328 Tweet about the Ultra Beast key art] (posted on December 1, 2016)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}}<br>Elio and Ultra Necrozma<ref name=UltraNecrozma>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211105105652/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/931472014853914627 Tweet about the Elio and Ultra Necrozma key art] (posted on November 17, 2017)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}}<br>Legendary Pokémon Celebration event<ref name=LegendaryCelebration>[https://web.archive.org/web/20210418043442/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/959369530232356864 Tweet about the Legendary Pokémon Celebration event key art] (posted on February 2, 2018)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}}<br>Shiny Poipole and Shiny Naganadel event<ref name=ShinyPoipoleNaganadel>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/968050525705916416 Tweet about the Shiny Poipole and Shiny Naganadel event art] (posted on February 26, 2018)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}}<br>Fula City Zeraora<ref name=FulaCityZeraora>[https://web.archive.org/web/20221019135855/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1009659971770802176 Tweet about the Fula City Zeraora key art] (posted on June 21, 2018)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}}<br>Fula City Lugia<ref name=FulaCityLugia>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211105105725/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/981462391102689280 Tweet about the Fula City Lugia key art] (posted on April 4, 2018)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|LGP}}{{GameIcon|LGE}}<br>Steelbook<ref name=LGPESteelbook>[https://web.archive.org/web/20200804224945/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1044489055478546432 Tweet about the Let's Go Steelbook key art] (posted on September 25, 2018)</ref> | |||
|{{GameIcon|Sw}}{{GameIcon|Sh}}<br>Shiny Zacian<ref name=ShinyZacianZamaenta>[https://web.archive.org/web/20211022024640/https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1451379419927355395 Tweet about the Shiny Zacian and Shiny Zamazenta key art] (posted on October 21, 2021)</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{shield color dark}}; background:#{{sword color light}}; height:150px; width:150px"| [[File:Shiny Zamazenta Artwork.png|x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |{{GameIcon|Sw}}{{GameIcon|Sh}}<br>Shiny Zamazenta<ref name=ShinyZacianZamaenta/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits