4,264
edits
m (→Color cases) |
m (→Gallery) |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Camera Effects=== | |||
Different Camera Effects for the Rotom Phone can be obtained by contributing [[BP]] at the [[League Club]] PC in [[Blueberry Academy]]. | |||
{|style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{electric color}}; font-size:80%; color:black; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{factory color dark}}; background:#{{factory color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Pokédex.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{white color dark}}; background:#{{white color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Focus Lines.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{scarlet color dark}}; background:#{{violet color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Terastallized.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Keepsake.png|x180px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokédex | |||
| Focus Lines | |||
| Terastallized | |||
| Keepsake | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Dreamy.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background:#{{red color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Fireworks.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{Let's Go Pikachu color dark}}; background:#{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Pikachu Party.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Heaps of Hearts.png|x180px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dreamy | |||
| Fireworks | |||
| Pikachu Party | |||
| Heaps of Hearts | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Buzzy Buzz.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Draco Meteor.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{fire color dark}}; background:#{{fire color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Sizzly Slide.png|x180px]] | |||
| style="border:2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[File:SV Rotom Phone Camera Effect Iono Zone.png|x180px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Buzzy Buzz | |||
| Draco Meteor | |||
| Sizzly Slide | |||
| Iono Zone | |||
|} | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:479Rotom-Phone.png|160px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:479Rotom-Phone 2.png|160px]] | |||
|- | |||
| From {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} | |||
| From {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rotom Phone SwSh concept art.jpg|250px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rotom Phone SwSh concept sketch.jpg|250px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|List of production terminology in Pokémon|Settei}} from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} | |||
| Concept Art from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} by <br>{{color2|000|Ken Sugimori}}<ref name=GameInformer>Shea, Brian (October 4, 2019). "[https://www.gameinformer.com/gallery/2019/10/04/exclusive-pokemon-sword-and-shield-concept-art-gallery Exclusive Pokémon Sword And Shield Concept Art Gallery]." ''Game Informer.''</ref> | |||
|} | |||
===Artwork=== | ===Artwork=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color}}; background:#{{electric color}}; font-size:80%" |
edits