626
edits
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→List: Updated for Indigo Disk) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| {{p|Unown}} <ref group="note">Due to the way [[Individual values|IVs]] determine both Unown's letter and Shininess in [[Generation II]], all forms except the letters I and V cannot be Shiny.</ref><br><small>(excluding forms [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Unown|I and V]])</small> | | {{p|Unown}} <ref group="note">Due to the way [[Individual values|IVs]] determine both Unown's letter and Shininess in [[Generation II]], all forms except the letters I and V cannot be Shiny.</ref><br><small>(excluding forms [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Unown|I and V]])</small> | ||
| {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || colspan=1 style="background:#999" | | | {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || colspan=1 style="background:#999" | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0243 s|Raikou}} | |||
| {{p|Raikou}} | |||
| {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0244 s|Entei}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0245 s|Suicune}} | |||
| {{p|Suicune}} | |||
| {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0249 s|Lugia}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0250 s|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || ~ || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0251 s|Celebi}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0251 s|Celebi}} | ||
| {{p|Celebi}} <ref group="note">Shiny Celebi can be obtained legitimately in the original Japanese version of {{game|Crystal}}, through [[Generation II]] event distributions, and via in-game encounter in the [[Virtual Console]] releases of Pokémon Crystal. Notably, [[Virtual Console]] Pokémon can only be moved forward into [[Generation VII]] or above (via [[Pokémon Bank]]), while those obtained in physical cartridge versions of the game cannot move forward to [[Generation III]] or above.</ref> | | {{p|Celebi}} <ref group="note">Shiny Celebi can be obtained legitimately in the original Japanese version of {{game|Crystal}}, through [[Generation II]] event distributions, and via in-game encounter in the [[Virtual Console]] releases of Pokémon Crystal. Notably, [[Virtual Console]] Pokémon can only be moved forward into [[Generation VII]] or above (via [[Pokémon Bank]]), while those obtained in physical cartridge versions of the game cannot move forward to [[Generation III]] or above.</ref> | ||
| {{yes}}<br>{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || ~ || ~ || colspan=1 style="background:#999" | | | {{yes}}<br>{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || ~ || ~ || colspan=1 style="background:#999" | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0380 s|Latias}} | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| style="background:#999" | || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0381 s|Latios}} | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| style="background:#999" | || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0382 s|Kyogre}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0382 s|Kyogre}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 142: | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0386 s|Deoxys}}<br>{{MSP/HOME|0386A s|Deoxys}}{{MSP/HOME|0386D s|Deoxys}}{{MSP/HOME|0386S s|Deoxys}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0386 s|Deoxys}}<br>{{MSP/HOME|0386A s|Deoxys}}{{MSP/HOME|0386D s|Deoxys}}{{MSP/HOME|0386S s|Deoxys}} | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <ref group="note">Shiny Deoxys can be obtained legitimately in both {{g|FireRed and LeafGreen}} and {{g|Emerald}} via the [[Aurora Ticket]] event item, excluding the Japanese version of Emerald.</ref> | | {{p|Deoxys}} <ref group="note">Shiny Deoxys can be obtained legitimately in both {{g|FireRed and LeafGreen}} and {{g|Emerald}} via the [[Aurora Ticket]] event item, excluding the Japanese version of Emerald.</ref> | ||
| style="background:#999" | || {{yes}}<br>{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}<br>'''Non-JPN''' {{gameabbrev3|E}} || ~ || ~ || ~ || ~ || ~ | | style="background:#999" | || {{yes}}<br>{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}<br>'''Non-JPN''' {{gameabbrev3|E}} || ~ || ~ || ~ || ~ || ~ || ~ | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0490 s|Manaphy}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0490 s|Manaphy}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 163: | ||
| {{p|Victini}} | | {{p|Victini}} | ||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || colspan=1 style="background:#999" | | | colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || colspan=1 style="background:#999" | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0638 s|Cobalion}} | |||
| {{p|Cobalion}} | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0639 s|Terrakion}} | |||
| {{p|Terrakion}} | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0640 s|Virizion}} | |||
| {{p|Virizion}} | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0643 s|Reshiram}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0643 s|Reshiram}} | ||
| {{p|Reshiram}} | | {{p|Reshiram}} | ||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || | | colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || ~ | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0644 s|Zekrom}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0644 s|Zekrom}} | ||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | | {{p|Zekrom}} | ||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || colspan= | | colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || ~ | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0646 s|Kyurem}} | |||
| {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || ~ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0647 s|Keldeo}}{{MSP/HOME|0647R s|Keldeo}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0647 s|Keldeo}}{{MSP/HOME|0647R s|Keldeo}} | ||
| {{p|Keldeo}} | | {{p|Keldeo}} | ||
| colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || | | colspan=3 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0648 s|Meloetta}}{{MSP/HOME|0648P s|Meloetta}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0648 s|Meloetta}}{{MSP/HOME|0648P s|Meloetta}} | ||
Line 218: | Line 262: | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0789 s|Cosmog}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0789 s|Cosmog}} | ||
| {{p|Cosmog}} | | {{p|Cosmog}} | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || | | colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0790 s|Cosmoem}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0790 s|Cosmoem}} | ||
| {{p|Cosmoem}} | | {{p|Cosmoem}} | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || | | colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0791 s|Solgaleo}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0791 s|Solgaleo}} | ||
| {{p|Solgaleo}} | | {{p|Solgaleo}} | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || ~ || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || | | colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || ~ || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || ~ | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0792 s|Lunala}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0792 s|Lunala}} | ||
| {{p|Lunala}} | | {{p|Lunala}} | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || ~ || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || | | colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || ~ || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || ~ | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0793 s|Nihilego}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0793 s|Nihilego}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 306: | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0800 s|Necrozma}}<br>{{MSP/HOME|0800DM s|Necrozma}}{{MSP/HOME|0800DW s|Necrozma}}{{MSP/HOME|0800U s|Necrozma}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0800 s|Necrozma}}<br>{{MSP/HOME|0800DM s|Necrozma}}{{MSP/HOME|0800DW s|Necrozma}}{{MSP/HOME|0800U s|Necrozma}} | ||
| {{p|Necrozma}} | | {{p|Necrozma}} | ||
| colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || ~ || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || | | colspan=5 style="background:#999" | || ~ || {{yes}}<br>[[The Crown Tundra|<span style="color:#009D89;">'''CT'''</span>]] || ~ | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0801 s|Magearna}}{{MSP/HOME|0801O s|Magearna}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0801 s|Magearna}}{{MSP/HOME|0801O s|Magearna}} | ||
Line 390: | Line 434: | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|1017 s|Ogerpon}}<br>{{MSP/HOME|1017W s|Ogerpon}}{{MSP/HOME|1017H s|Ogerpon}}{{MSP/HOME|1017C s|Ogerpon}} | | {{MSP/HOME|1017 s|Ogerpon}}<br>{{MSP/HOME|1017W s|Ogerpon}}{{MSP/HOME|1017H s|Ogerpon}}{{MSP/HOME|1017C s|Ogerpon}} | ||
| {{p|Ogerpon}} | | {{p|Ogerpon}} | ||
| colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1020 s|Gouging Fire}} | |||
| {{p|Gouging Fire}} | |||
| colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1021 s|Raging Bolt}} | |||
| {{p|Raging Bolt}} | |||
| colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1022 s|Iron Boulder}} | |||
| {{p|Iron Boulder}} | |||
| colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1023 s|Iron Crown}} | |||
| {{p|Iron Crown}} | |||
| colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|1024 s|Terapagos}} | |||
| {{p|Terapagos}} | |||
| colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | | colspan=7 style="background:#999" | || {{no}} | ||
|} | |} |
edits