28,063
edits
(→List of Pokémon character names in Indonesian: turns out Mela and Tulip just use their English names, so.) |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|アセロラ || Acerola<br><small>''(Aserora)''</small> || [[Acerola]] || '''Aserola'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Acerola''' || From her Japanese/English name<br>Same as Japanese/English name | |アセロラ || Acerola<br><small>''(Aserora)''</small> || [[Acerola]] || '''Aserola'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Acerola''' || From her Japanese/English name<br>Same as Japanese/English name | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ペパー || | |ペパー || Peper<br><small>''(Pepā)''</small> || [[Arven]] || '''Arvin''' || Similar to his English name | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|サトシ || Satoshi || [[Ash Ketchum]] || '''Ali'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Satoshi'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Ash Ketchum''' || Similar to his English name<br>From his Japanese name<br>Same as English name | |サトシ || Satoshi || [[Ash Ketchum]] || '''Ali'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Satoshi'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Ash Ketchum''' || Similar to his English name<br>From his Japanese name<br>Same as English name | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|カエデ || Kaede || [[Katy]] || '''Sera''' || — | |カエデ || Kaede || [[Katy]] || '''Sera''' || — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|ハイダイ || Haidai || [[Kofu]] || '''Algo''' || — | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ワタル || Wataru || [[Lance]] || '''Lens'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Lance''' || Similar to his English name<br>Same as English name | |ワタル || Wataru || [[Lance]] || '''Lens'''<sup>†</sup><br>'''Lance''' || Similar to his English name<br>Same as English name | ||
Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|ボタン || Botan || [[Penny]] || '''Pania''' || Same as French name | |ボタン || Botan || [[Penny]] || '''Pania''' || Same as French name | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|レホール || Raifort<br><small>''(Rehōru)''</small> || [[Raifort]] || ''' | |レホール || Raifort<br><small>''(Rehōru)''</small> || [[Raifort]] || '''Arasia''' || — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|チリ || Chili<br><small>''(Chiri)''</small> || [[Rika]] || '''Muna''' || — | |チリ || Chili<br><small>''(Chiri)''</small> || [[Rika]] || '''Muna''' || — |