4,252
edits
m (→Artwork) |
m (→Sprites and models: holy revamp) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====In the [[core series]]==== | ====In the [[core series]]==== | ||
{{incomplete|section|Missing overworld model from LGPE; need higher quality images from LGPE}} | {{incomplete|section|Missing overworld model from LGPE; need higher quality images from LGPE; missing different skin tones for SV}} | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color}}; font-size:80%" | ===Sprites and Models=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color}}; font-size:80%; color:black" | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation I}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr RG Blackbelt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr Y Blackbelt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Blackbelt I OD.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Green|Red & Green}}<br>Trainer Sprite | ||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Yellow|Yellow}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=2 | Overworld Sprite | |||
| | |||
| Sprite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation II}}''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr GS SW97 Black Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Black Belt RSE OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr GS Blackbelt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Black Belt FRLG OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Blackbelt II OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Black Belt DPPt OD.png]] | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Black Belt HGSS OD.png]] | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Gold and Silver Spaceworld '97 demo|Spaceworld '97 demo}}<br>Trainer Sprite | ||
| Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=2 | Overworld Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation III}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr_RS_Black_Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt RSE OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr FRLG Black Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt FRLG OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald}}<br>Overworld Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>Overworld Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation IV}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr_DP_Black_Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt DPPt OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Black Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt HGSS OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|Diamond, Pearl & Platinum}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|Diamond, Pearl & Platinum}}<br>Overworld Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>Overworld Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation V}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr_BW_Black_Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr_B2W2_Black_Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr 5b2 Black Belt.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White|Black & White}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|Black 2 & White 2}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| {{color2|000|Timegate Traveler|Pokéstar Studios}}<br>Sprite | |||
| Overworld Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VI}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt XY OD.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:XY Black Belt Icon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | VS Sprite | |||
| Overworld Model | |||
| {{color2|000|PSS}}<br>Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VII}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt SM.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt 2 SM.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt 2 USUM.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt SM OD.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon,}} {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} <br>VS Sprite | ||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun & Moon}} <br>VS Sprite {{color2|000|Z-Power Ring|(Z-Power Ring)}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} <br>VS Sprite {{color2|000|Z-Power Ring|(Z-Power Ring)}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon,}} {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} <br>Overworld Model | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr SM Black Belt.png|x100px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt PE.png|x100px]] | |||
| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt Master PE.png|x100px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon,}} {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} <br>Battle Model | ||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu & Eevee!}} <br>Battle Model | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu & Eevee!}} <br>Battle Model {{color2|000|Master Trainer|(Master Trainer)}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VIII}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt SwSh.png|x100px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Black Belt.png|x100px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt BDSP.png|x100px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Black Belt BDSP OD.png|x100px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} <br> Battle Model | ||
| | |{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} <br>{{color2|000|Y-Comm}} Icon | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl}}<br>Battle Model | ||
| | | {{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl}}<br>Overworld Model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation IX}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt SV.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet & Violet}} <br> Battle Model | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits