13,084
edits
m (→List of stores) |
(→List of stores: table from Trainer customization) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
There are 9 chains of clothing stores in Pokémon Scarlet and Violet. Most of these stores have branches in [[Mesagoza]], [[Levincia]], and [[Cascarrafa]]; however, both [[Seguro Style]] and [[Veracidad]] lack shops in Mesagoza. Different cities will stock different items. [[Peachy's]] and the [[Mask Vendor]] were introduced in the [[Teal Mask]] DLC and can be found in Mossui Town and Kitakami Hall respectively. | There are 9 chains of clothing stores in Pokémon Scarlet and Violet. Most of these stores have branches in [[Mesagoza]], [[Levincia]], and [[Cascarrafa]]; however, both [[Seguro Style]] and [[Veracidad]] lack shops in Mesagoza. Different cities will stock different items. [[Peachy's]] and the [[Mask Vendor]] were introduced in the [[Teal Mask]] DLC and can be found in Mossui Town and Kitakami Hall respectively. | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="text-align:center; background:#{{paldea color}}; border:3px solid #{{paldea color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{paldea color light}};" | Chain | |||
! style="background:#{{paldea color light}};" | Branch | |||
! style="background:#{{paldea color light}};" | Detail | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Bagin's]]<br><small>Bags</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Second level, near the Cascarrafa (West) [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Northern half, southwest of the Levincia (North) Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Northwest corner of central square | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Capbourg]]<br><small>Headwear</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Second level, near the Cascarrafa (West) Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Southern half, northwest of the Levincia (South) Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Northeast corner of central square | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Delibird Presents]]<br><small>Rotom Phone cases</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Bottom level, near the Cascarrafa (North) Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Second level, near the eastern elevator | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Northern half, near the Levincia (North) Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Northeast of the main entrance | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Southeast of the Mesagoza West Gate | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Northeast of the Mesagoza West Gate | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Rough & Tough]]<br><small>Outdoor wear</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Second level, eastern row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Northern half, eastern row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Southeast corner of central square | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Seguro Style]]<br><small>Riding gloves and Helmets</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Top level, southeast corner | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Northern half, western row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Sock Quarter]]<br><small>Legwear</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Second level, eastern edge of the city | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Southern half, western row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Northeast corner of central plaza | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Spec Shack]]<br><small>Eyewear</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Second level, near the Cascarrafa (West) Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Northern half, western row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Northeast corner of central plaza | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Veracidad]]<br><small>Premium clothing</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Top level, southwestern edge of the city | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Southern half, eastern edge of the city | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Zapaldea Footwear]]<br><small>Footwear</small> | |||
| [[Cascarrafa]] | |||
| Bottom level, eastern row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Levincia]] | |||
| Southern half, western row of buildings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mesagoza]] | |||
| Northeast corner of central plaza | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Peachy's]]{{sup/9|TM}}<br><small>Knitted socks and gloves</small> | |||
| [[Mossui Town]] | |||
| East of the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mask Vendor]]{{sup/9|TM}}<br><small>Festival masks, joke glasses<br> and Rotom Phone cases</small> | |||
| [[Kitakami Hall]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==List of clothing== | ==List of clothing== |