9,659
edits
(→Version history: 1.0.13) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|Get Snorlax to Basic 2 | |Get Snorlax to Basic 2 | ||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | ||
|Pikachu (Halloween) Incense ×1 | |[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Electric.png|30px]]Pikachu (Halloween) Incense ×1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get Snorlax to Ultra 1 | |Get Snorlax to Ultra 1 | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | |You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | ||
|[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|30px]]Handy Candy S ×5 | |[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|30px]]Handy Candy S ×5 | ||
|} | |||
;Eevee Week 2023 (November 20 to 26, 2023) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center" width=60% | |||
|- style="background: #{{night color light}}; color:white" | |||
! Mission | |||
! width=50% | Hint | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Basic 2 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Normal.png|30px]]Eevee Incense ×1 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Ultra 1 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Master 1 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Eevee Candy.png|30px]]Eevee Candy ×20 | |||
|- | |||
|Give out 15 biscuits | |||
|Give Poké Biscuits and other treats to Pokémon during snack time. Each day, you can get one Bonus Biscuit. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Eevee Candy.png|30px]]Eevee Candy ×15 | |||
|- | |||
|Use 100 candies | |||
|You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Eevee Candy.png|30px]]Eevee Candy ×15 | |||
|- | |||
|Use 7 incenses | |||
|Set incense through the pop-up that appears when you tap the Sleep button, and then track your sleep. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Eevee Candy.png|30px]]Eevee Candy ×15 | |||
|- | |||
|Stick to your bedtime 3 times | |||
|Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|Cook 12 times | |||
|You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | |||
|[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Normal.png|30px]]Eevee Incense ×1 | |||
|} | |} | ||