462
edits
(→CBBC) |
|||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
{{wp|BBC iPlayer}} is a {{wp|video on demand}} service, owned and operated by the BBC, that launched on 25 December 2007.<ref>[https://www.techradar.com/uk/news/internet/5-years-on-how-the-bbc-iplayer-sparked-a-tv-revolution-1120558 ''5 years on: How the BBC iPlayer sparked a TV revolution'' - TechRadar] (retrieved 18 September 2021)</ref> The service is available to {{wp|Television licensing in the United Kingdom|television licence}} holders, offers programmes shown on the BBC's channels in the last 12 months, archived content, shows from Welsh language broadcaster {{wp|S4C}} and programmes exclusively made or acquired for the platform. | {{wp|BBC iPlayer}} is a {{wp|video on demand}} service, owned and operated by the BBC, that launched on 25 December 2007.<ref>[https://www.techradar.com/uk/news/internet/5-years-on-how-the-bbc-iplayer-sparked-a-tv-revolution-1120558 ''5 years on: How the BBC iPlayer sparked a TV revolution'' - TechRadar] (retrieved 18 September 2021)</ref> The service is available to {{wp|Television licensing in the United Kingdom|television licence}} holders, offers programmes shown on the BBC's channels in the last 12 months, archived content, shows from Welsh language broadcaster {{wp|S4C}} and programmes exclusively made or acquired for the platform. | ||
Since the acquisition of the Anime, seasons and films have been added to iPlayer on a periodic basis. | |||
The | {| class="roundy" style="width:auto; text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | ||
! Season/Film name | |||
! Premiere Date | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[S10|Season 10]]'' | |||
| 2 August 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[S11|Season 11]] | |||
| 2 August 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | |||
| 2 August 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | |||
| 2 August 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[S12|Season 12]] | |||
| 22 October 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | |||
| 22 October 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[S13|Season 13]] | |||
| 3 December 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]'' | |||
| 3 December 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[S14|Season 14]] | |||
| 3 December 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M14|Black—Victini and Reshiram]]'' | |||
| 3 December 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M14|White—Victini and Zekrom]]'' | |||
| 3 December 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[S14|season 14]] | |||
| 18 February 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[S15|season 15]] | |||
| 18 February 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]'' | |||
| 18 February 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' | |||
| 18 February 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[S20|Season 20]] | |||
| 14 July 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M20|I Choose You!]]'' | |||
| 14 July 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M21|The Power of Us]]'' | |||
| 14 July 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[S21|Season 21]] | |||
| 11 November 2022 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[S22|Season 22]] | |||
| 30 January 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[S17|Season 17]] | |||
|1 November 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[S18|Season 18]] | |||
|1 November 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[S19|Season 19]] | |||
|1 November 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | |||
|1 November 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|1 November 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[M19|Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel]]'' | |||
|1 November 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[Pokémon Horizons: The Series]]'' | |||
|1 December 2023 | |||
|} | |||
====CBBC==== | ====CBBC==== |
edits