2,735
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Roxanne and Runerigus is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Roxanne and Runerigus is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ground color}}; border:3px solid #{{ground color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ground color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Sand Tomb: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Tomb: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power +3 | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power +3 | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power +3 | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power +3 | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power +3 | |||
| Grudgeful Bulldoze: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Attack All: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| I See It All!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user the first time it is inflicted by any status condition each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pokey Trap 2 | |||
| Increases the amount of damage an opponent takes from being trapped. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sands of Time 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge during a sandstorm. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Better Prepared 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when none of the target’s stats are raised. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Power Flux | |||
| The fuller the move gauge when the user’s sync move is selected, the more this powers up the sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Slo-pponent Sync 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when the target’s Speed is lowered. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mighty Command 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Physical Moves ↑ Next effect by one rank when its Trainer uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fierce Entry 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s Attack by 2 stat ranks when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit Trapped Opp: Attack ↓ 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Attack by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move is successful against targets that are trapped. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1st S-Move: No Stat ↑ on Field | |||
| Applies the No Stat Increases effect to the opponents’ field of play the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Vigilance | |||
| Protects the user against critical hits. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Menacing Memories Ground Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Menacing Memories Ground Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Menacing Memories Ground Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Menacing Memories Ground Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits