2,705
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Argenta and Skarmory is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The [[sync grid]] for Argenta and Skarmory is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +40 | |||
| HP +40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metal Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Metal Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metal Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Metal Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metal Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Metal Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metal Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Metal Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metal Claw: Power +4 | |||
| Metal Claw: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metal Claw: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swords Dance: Charging Infliction 1 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by 1 when its Pokémon uses a status move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swords Dance: Team Inflict and Heal 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring the HP of all allied sync pairs when a status move used by the user’s Pokémon is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swords Dance: Infliction Freebie 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its Pokémon uses a status move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit All +: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Keep with It!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Keep with It!: Hit and Heal 9 | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Keep with It!: Team Brawn Gain 9 | |||
| Increases the Physical Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 1 rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stalwart | |||
| Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user the first time it is inflicted by any status condition each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sterner Stuff 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by a physical attack move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Tempo | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| MAX Barricade Buddies 2 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks after using the user’s max move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| First Aid 4 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team First Super Sync | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to all allied sync pairs the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Overwhelm 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Attack by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Vigilance | |||
| Protects the user against critical hits. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Recuperation 2 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP after using its sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense Crush 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Defense by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team MAX/Sync Boost (Physical) 9 | |||
| Increases the Physical Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 1 rank after using the user’s sync move or max move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Shining Favorite Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Shining Favorite Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Shining Favorite Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Shining Favorite Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits