8,099
edits
(Without the second 's, it sounds like we're calling Ash a talking Pokémon. Which, for a fraction of an episode, was true.) |
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|{{p|Pidgey}}, {{p|Rattata}} and {{p|Oddish}} | |{{p|Pidgey}}, {{p|Rattata}} and {{p|Oddish}} | ||
| Flashback. Speech understood from the perspective of [[Simon]]. | | Flashback. Speech understood from the perspective of [[Simon]]. | ||
|''[[The Poké Spokesman]]'' | |''[[EP195|The Poké Spokesman]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0038|Ninetales}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0038|Ninetales}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| {{p|Zygarde}} Cores [[Squishy]] and [[Z2]] | | {{p|Zygarde}} Cores [[Squishy]] and [[Z2]] | ||
| Telepathy | | Telepathy | ||
| Throughout [[S19|Pokémon the Series: XYZ]] | | Throughout ''[[S19|Pokémon the Series: XYZ]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ArtP|479|Rotom|form=-Pokédex}} | | {{ArtP|479|Rotom|form=-Pokédex}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| Human speech (through the smartphone's functions) | | Human speech (through the smartphone's functions) | ||
| Throughout ''[[Pokémon Journeys: The Series]]'' | | Throughout ''[[Pokémon Journeys: The Series]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP/HOME|0249|Lugia}} | |||
| {{OBP|Lugia|recurring}} | |||
| Telepathy | |||
| ''[[JN002|Legends? Go! Friends? Go!]]''<br>''[[JN136|This Could be the Start of Something Big!]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0893|Zarude}}{{MSP/HOME|0893D|Zarude}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0893|Zarude}}{{MSP/HOME|0893D|Zarude}} |
edits