284
edits
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) m (→Generation III) |
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Gengar}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Back sprite has a smooth back as opposed to a spiky one. | | style="text-align:left" | Back sprite has a smooth back as opposed to a spiky one. This is reflected in the games' intro as well. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 096 | | width="32px" | 096 | ||
Line 1,328: | Line 1,328: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Is still depicted with more than three fingers. | | style="text-align:left" | Is still depicted with more than three fingers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 094 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 3f 094.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The spikes on its back aren't connected and have a different shape. This is reflected in the games' intro as well. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 100 | | width="32px" | 100 | ||
Line 1,571: | Line 1,577: | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} | | width="15%" | {{2v2|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Uses the old talon arrangement, with three talons in the front and one in the back. | | style="text-align:left" | Uses the old talon arrangement, with three talons in the front and one in the back. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 094 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 4d 094.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Retains the off-model back spikes design from ''FireRed and LeafGreen''. Later fixed in {{v2|Platinum}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 110 | | width="32px" | 110 |
edits