284
edits
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) (Added citation.) |
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had cheek patterns. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had cheek patterns. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 115 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 115.png]][[File:Spr 1b 115.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had one large, solid toe, instead of one medium and two small ones. The space under its pouch is also brown instead of cream. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 118 | | width="32px" | 118 | ||
Line 797: | Line 803: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Head conjunction still differs. | | style="text-align:left" | Head conjunction still differs. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 115 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 115.png]][[File:Spr 2c 115.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Still uses the incorrect toe design. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 122 | | width="32px" | 122 | ||
Line 1,334: | Line 1,346: | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}}<br>{{v2|Emerald}} | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}}<br>{{v2|Emerald}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has a different head head conjunction. Later changed in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has a different head head conjunction. Later changed in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 115 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3f 115.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The space below its pouch is brown instead of cream. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 122 | | width="32px" | 122 | ||
Line 1,553: | Line 1,571: | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}}<br>{{v2|Platinum}} | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}}<br>{{v2|Platinum}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has a different head conjunction. Later fixed in ''HeartGold and SoulSilver'', though it returned in ''Black and White''. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has a different head conjunction. Later fixed in ''HeartGold and SoulSilver'', though it returned in ''Black and White''. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 115 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 4d 115.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}}<br>{{v2|Platinum}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has the underside of its pouch be the wrong color. Later fixed in ''HeartGold and SoulSilver''. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 127 | | width="32px" | 127 | ||
Line 1,643: | Line 1,667: | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:transparent; height:5px" | | | colspan="4" style="background:transparent; height:5px" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== |
edits