1,629
edits
QuickJolteon (talk | contribs) (Completed 68-91) |
QuickJolteon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete|needs=Recipes | {{Incomplete|needs=Recipes 108 through 151}} | ||
[[File:SV Sandwich Recipe Menu.png|thumb|250px|Various recipes that can used to make a sandwich, shown in Recipe Mode]] | [[File:SV Sandwich Recipe Menu.png|thumb|250px|Various recipes that can used to make a sandwich, shown in Recipe Mode]] | ||
'''Sandwich Recipes''' are used to create [[Sandwich|Sandwiches]] in {{g|Scarlet and Violet}}. There are 151 premade recipes to choose from while in Recipe Mode, and the player can collect these throughout the game. The number collected is displayed in the player's [[Trainer Card (game)#Generation IX|Profile app]]. | '''Sandwich Recipes''' are used to create [[Sandwich|Sandwiches]] in {{g|Scarlet and Violet}}. There are 151 premade recipes to choose from while in Recipe Mode, and the player can collect these throughout the game. The number collected is displayed in the player's [[Trainer Card (game)#Generation IX|Profile app]]. | ||
Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
| Title Power: Psychic (2) <br> Raid Power: Dragon (2) <br> Encounter Power: Steel (2) | | Title Power: Psychic (2) <br> Raid Power: Dragon (2) <br> Encounter Power: Steel (2) | ||
| The hamburger patty is the heart and soul of this sandwich, but the herbs' sweetness is what sets it apart. | | The hamburger patty is the heart and soul of this sandwich, but the herbs' sweetness is what sets it apart. | ||
|- | |||
| 092 | |||
| Smoky Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Watercress SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Watercress]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] <br> [[File:Bag Pepper SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pepper]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] | |||
| Exp. Point Power: Dark (1) <br> Raid Power: Dragon (1) <br> Encounter Power: Psychic (1) | |||
| A sandwich with a sophisticated flavor. Nailing the balance between the condiments is crucial. | |||
|- | |||
| 093 | |||
| Great Smoky Sandwich | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Watercress SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Watercress]] <br> [[File:Bag Red Onion SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Red Onion]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] <br> [[File:Bag Pepper SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pepper]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] | |||
| Exp. Point Power: Ghost (2) <br> Raid Power: Psychic (1) <br> Encounter Power: Dark (1) | |||
| A sandwich with a refreshing flavor. It's tastier if you don't go overboard on the vegetables. | |||
|- | |||
| 094 | |||
| Ultra Smoky Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Watercress SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Watercress]] <br> [[File:Bag Red Onion SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Red Onion]] <br> [[File:Bag Basil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Basil]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] <br> [[File:Bag Pepper SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pepper]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] | |||
| Title Power: Dark (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Psychic (2) <br> Raid Power: Ghost (1) | |||
| A sandwich with a refined flavor. The fragrant basil goes well with the smoked fillet. | |||
|- | |||
| 095 | |||
| Master Smoky Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Watercress SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Watercress]] <br> [[File:Bag Red Onion SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Red Onion]] <br> [[File:Bag Basil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Basil]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] <br> [[File:Bag Pepper SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pepper]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Salty Herba Mystica SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salty Herba Mystica]] | |||
| Title Power: Dark (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Psychic (2) <br> Raid Power: Ghost (2) | |||
| This sandwich is rumored in some circles to unequivocally be the best way to eat smoked fillet. | |||
|- | |||
| 096 | |||
| Fruit Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Banana SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Banana]] <br> [[File:Bag Apple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Apple]] <br> [[File:Bag Pineapple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pineapple]] <br> [[File:Bag Kiwi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Kiwi]] <br> [[File:Bag Whipped Cream SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Whipped Cream]] | |||
| Item Drop Power: Normal (1) <br> Catching Power: Ground (2) <br> Egg Power: (1) | |||
| Full of fruit. The sophisticated approach is to go easy on the cream and let the ingredients speak for themselves. | |||
|- | |||
| 097 | |||
| Great Fruit Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Banana SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Banana]] <br> [[File:Bag Apple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Apple]] <br> [[File:Bag Pineapple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pineapple]] <br> [[File:Bag Kiwi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Kiwi]] <br> [[File:Bag Whipped Cream SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Whipped Cream]] <br> [[File:Bag Marmalade SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Marmalade]] | |||
| Item Drop Power: Normal (2) <br> Catching Power: Poison (1) <br> Egg Power: (1) | |||
| This sandwich feels akin to a treat. Just a hint of marmalade is ideal. | |||
|- | |||
| 098 | |||
| Ultra Fruit Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Banana SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Banana]] <br> [[File:Bag Apple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Apple]] <br> [[File:Bag Pineapple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pineapple]] <br> [[File:Bag Kiwi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Kiwi]] <br> [[File:Bag Whipped Cream SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Whipped Cream]] <br> [[File:Bag Marmalade SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Marmalade]] <br> [[File:Bag Yogurt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Yogurt]] | |||
| Item Drop Power: Normal (2) <br> Catching Power: Poison (2) <br> Egg Power: (1) | |||
| This sandwich feels quite dessert-like. It's best when you don't go overboard on the yogurt. | |||
|- | |||
| 099 | |||
| Master Fruit Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Banana SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Banana]] <br> [[File:Bag Apple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Apple]] <br> [[File:Bag Pineapple SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Pineapple]] <br> [[File:Bag Kiwi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Kiwi]] <br> [[File:Bag Whipped Cream SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Whipped Cream]] <br> [[File:Bag Marmalade SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Marmalade]] <br> [[File:Bag Yogurt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Yogurt]] <br> [[File:Bag Sweet Herba Mystica SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Sweet Herba Mystica]] | |||
| Title Power: Normal (2) <br> Item Drop Power: Poison (2) <br> Catching Power: Flying (2) | |||
| A sandwich whose flavors positively sing. It's best when you don't go overboard on the herbs. | |||
|- | |||
| 100 | |||
| Variety Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Prosciutto SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Prosciutto]] <br> [[File:Bag Cherry Tomatoes SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Cherry Tomatoes]] <br> [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] | |||
| Teensy Power: Bug (2) <br> Encounter Drop Power: Dragon (1) <br> Catching Power: Dark (1) | |||
| A sandwich with a range of flavors to enjoy. The fillings can be in whatever proportions you like. | |||
|- | |||
| 101 | |||
| Great Variety Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Prosciutto SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Prosciutto]] <br> [[File:Bag Cherry Tomatoes SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Cherry Tomatoes]] <br> [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Potato Salad SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Potato Salad]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] | |||
| Title Power: Normal (2) <br> Item Drop Power: Poison (2) <br> Catching Power: Flying (2) | |||
| A sandwich popular with younger folks. The potato salad leaves you pleasantly full. | |||
|- | |||
| 102 | |||
| Ultra Variety Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Prosciutto SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Prosciutto]] <br> [[File:Bag Cherry Tomatoes SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Cherry Tomatoes]] <br> [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Potato Salad SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Potato Salad]] <br> [[File:Bag Hamburger SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Hamburger]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] | |||
| Encounter Power: Bug (2) <br> Catching Power: Dark (2) <br> Humungo Power: Steel (1) | |||
| The addition of hamburger brings more heft. Younger folks tend to like this with plenty of condiments. | |||
|- | |||
| 103 | |||
| Master Variety Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Prosciutto SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Prosciutto]] <br> [[File:Bag Cherry Tomatoes SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Cherry Tomatoes]] <br> [[File:Bag Smoked Fillet SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Smoked Fillet]] <br> [[File:Bag Potato Salad SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Potato Salad]] <br> [[File:Bag Hamburger SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Hamburger]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Vinegar SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Vinegar]] <br> [[File:Bag Bitter Herba Mystica SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Bitter Herba Mystica]] | |||
| Title Power: Bug (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Steel (2) <br> Encounter Power: Normal (2) | |||
| A connoisseur's sandwich, with the fillings tied together by a supreme note of bitterness. | |||
|- | |||
| 104 | |||
| Klawf Claw Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Klawf Stick SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Klawf Stick]] <br> [[File:Bag Tomato SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Tomato]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] | |||
| Ecounter Power: Grass (1) <br> Catching Power: Fairy (1) <br> Item Drop Power:: Ice (1) | |||
| A sandwich that fills you up well without being too heavy. Ideal for those in search of a light meal. | |||
|- | |||
| 105 | |||
| Great Klawf Claw Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Klawf Stick SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Klawf Stick]] <br> [[File:Bag Tomato SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Tomato]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Wasabi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Wasabi]] | |||
| Ecounter Power: Grass (2) <br> Humungo Power: Ice (2) <br> Encounter Power: Electric (2) | |||
| A sandwich for the somewhat mature palate, with an addictively spicy note from the sauce. | |||
|- | |||
| 106 | |||
| Ultra Klawf Claw Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Klawf Stick SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Klawf Stick]] <br> [[File:Bag Tomato SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Tomato]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Yellow Bell Pepper SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Yellow Bell Pepper]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Wasabi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Wasabi]] | |||
| Ecounter Power: Grass (2) <br> Catching Power: Ice (2) <br> Item Drop Power: Electric (1) | |||
| A sandwich that spares no detail. The crunch of the bell pepper provides a lovely accent. | |||
|- | |||
| 107 | |||
| Master Klawf Claw Sandwich | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bag Klawf Stick SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Klawf Stick]] <br> [[File:Bag Tomato SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Tomato]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Yellow Bell Pepper SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Yellow Bell Pepper]] <br> [[File:Bag Salt SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Salt]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Wasabi SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Wasabi]] <br> [[File:Bag Spicy Herba Mystica SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Spicy Herba Mystica]] | |||
| Title Power: Grass (2) <br> Humungo Power: Ice (2) <br> Encounter Power: Electric (2) | |||
| This sandwich's savory flavors stand out even more boldly thanks to the boost of spiciness. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits