2,740
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Availability: added SS Lana availability + direct link) |
|||
Line 579: | Line 579: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Lana and Tapu Lele's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. | Lana and Tapu Lele's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{psychic color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: Power +3 | |||
| Moonblast: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: Power +3 | |||
| Moonblast: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: Power +3 | |||
| Moonblast: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: Power +3 | |||
| Moonblast: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: Power +3 | |||
| Moonblast: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Moonblast: On a Roll 2 | |||
| Raises the chance of lowering stat values with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Psychic Terrain: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Psychic Terrain: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Psychic Terrain: Catalytic Kick 9 | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power +2 | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power +2 | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power +2 | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power +2 | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power +2 | |||
| B Psycho Cut: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cast the Line!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cast the Line!: Propulsion 9 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by one when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Headstrong | |||
| Attack cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dauntless | |||
| Sp. Atk cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Superduper Effective 1 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weird Vibes 1 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the terrain is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Power Induction 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the terrain is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weird Recovery 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action when the terrain is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Precognition 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the user’s move gauge when the terrain is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Critical Sync | |||
| Except in certain circumstances, the user’s sync move lands as a critical hit. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weird Charge 9 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by 1 when it uses a move while the terrain is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Furious Brain | |||
| The more the user’s Sp. Atk is raised, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haymaker | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weird Might 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of increasing the user’s Physical Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank when its attack move is successful while the terrain is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weird World | |||
| Turns the field of play’s terrain into Psychic Terrain after using the user’s sync move. | |||
| 12 | |||
| 144 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Adrenaline 1 | |||
| Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brainpower | |||
| The more the user’s Sp. Atk is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Impervious | |||
| The user's stats cannot be lowered. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Guileless Jest Shattered Psyche: Power +25 | |||
| Guileless Jest Shattered Psyche: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Guileless Jest Shattered Psyche: Power +25 | |||
| Guileless Jest Shattered Psyche: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits