749
edits
Line 935: | Line 935: | ||
| Use a {{type|Fire}} move in Beach | | Use a {{type|Fire}} move in Beach | ||
| April 18, 2023 | | April 18, 2023 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| | | Lost childhood friend | ||
| My childhood friend went to town to pick up his brother but hasn't come back yet. Can you find him? I think he's in a completely different place. He's wearing a big cape, so you might be able to find him if you look from the sky. | | My childhood friend went to town to pick up his brother but hasn't come back yet. Can you find him? I think he's in a completely different place.<br>He's wearing a big cape, so you might be able to find him if you look from the sky. | ||
| Complete Beach with a sync pair with the {{t|Flying}} theme skill | | Complete Beach with a sync pair with the {{t|Flying}} theme skill | ||
| April 19, 2023 | | April 19, 2023 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | <!--|- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | | ||
| I've made some malasadas—Alola's local specialty. I want a Trainer from Alola to try them out and tell me if they taste authentic. Can you bring the Trainer to my shop in the city? | | I've made some malasadas—Alola's local specialty. I want a Trainer from Alola to try them out and tell me if they taste authentic. Can you bring the Trainer to my shop in the city? |
edits