2,673
edits
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Lorelei and Lapras is | The [[sync grid]] for Lorelei and Lapras is an expanded grid, made available on March 25, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ice color}}; border:3px solid #{{ice color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ice color}}; border:3px solid #{{ice color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Defense +5 | | Defense +5 | ||
Line 162: | Line 174: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Def +5 | | Sp. Def +5 | ||
Line 180: | Line 240: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 187: | Line 259: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Beam: Power +3 | |||
| Ice Beam: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Beam: Power +3 | |||
| Ice Beam: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Beam: Power +3 | |||
| Ice Beam: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Beam: Power +3 | |||
| Ice Beam: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Beam: Power +3 | |||
| Ice Beam: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Beam: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Blizzard: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Blizzard: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Speed: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brace Yourself!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brace Yourself!: Ramp Up 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s Sp. Atk by 2 stat ranks when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Snow Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a hailstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user the first time it is inflicted by any status condition each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Invigorating Hail 1 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves during a hailstorm. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hasty Hail 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge during a hailstorm. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Freeze Synergy 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is frozen. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Healing Hail 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action during a hailstorm. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hostile Environment 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Heavy Hail 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move during a hailstorm. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Towering Force | |||
| The more the user’s Defense is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Freezing Terror Blizzard: Power +25 | |||
| Freezing Terror Blizzard: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Freezing Terror Blizzard: Power +25 | |||
| Freezing Terror Blizzard: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits