2,735
edits
Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Hop and Zapdos is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Hop and Zapdos is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fighting color}}; border:3px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{fighting color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunderous Kick: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| B Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| B Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Thunderous Kick: Power +2 | |||
| B Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit All +: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit All +: Catalytic Kick 9 | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Triumphant Research!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flameproof | |||
| Prevents the user from getting burned. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Trained Mind 9 | |||
| When the user’s Sp. Def is lowered, mitigates the reduction of Sp. Def. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brawling Acceleration 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the zone is a Fighting Zone. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brawling Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action when the zone is a Fighting Zone. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ready for a Brawl 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by an attack move while the zone is a Fighting Zone. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Freebie | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Adrenaline 1 | |||
| Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Chase Down 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target’s Speed is lowered. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Slo-pponent Sync 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when the target’s Speed is lowered. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brainteaser | |||
| The more the target’s Sp. Def is lowered, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smarty-Pants | |||
| The more the target’s Sp. Def is lowered, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Inertia | |||
| The more user’s Speed is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brawling Opening Sync | |||
| Turns the field of play’s zone into a Fighting Zone the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. (A Fighting Zone powers up Fighting-type attacks.) | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Strongest Professor Thunderous Kick: Power +25 | |||
| Strongest Professor Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Strongest Professor Thunderous Kick: Power +25 | |||
| Strongest Professor Thunderous Kick: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits