2,735
edits
m (→Sync Grid) |
|||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Roark and Rampardos's [[sync grid]] is | Roark and Rampardos's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available on February 25, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{rock color}}; border:3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{rock color}}; border:3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
! Sync orb required | ! Sync orb required | ||
! Move level required | ! Move level required | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +5 | |||
| HP +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| HP +10 | | HP +10 | ||
Line 174: | Line 180: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +40 | |||
| HP +40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Attack +5 | | Attack +5 | ||
Line 185: | Line 215: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 191: | Line 239: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 197: | Line 251: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 204: | Line 264: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smack Down: Power +4 | |||
| Smack Down: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smack Down: Power +4 | |||
| Smack Down: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smack Down: Power +4 | |||
| Smack Down: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smack Down: Power +4 | |||
| Smack Down: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smack Down: Power +4 | |||
| Smack Down: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Smack Down: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Power +3 | |||
| Head Smash: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Power +3 | |||
| Head Smash: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Power +3 | |||
| Head Smash: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Power +3 | |||
| Head Smash: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Power +3 | |||
| Head Smash: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Head Smash: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Accuracy +15 | |||
| Head Smash: Accuracy ↑ +15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Standfast 3 | |||
| Reduces recoil damage received from using moves that have the recoil effect tag. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Standfast 5 | |||
| Reduces recoil damage received from using moves that have the recoil effect tag. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Smash: Standfast 7 | |||
| Reduces recoil damage received from using moves that have the recoil effect tag. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Attack: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| You’re Gonna Need a Helmet!: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| You’re Gonna Need a Helmet!: Follow-Through 9 | |||
| Applies the Critical Hit Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| You’re Gonna Need a Helmet!: Hit and Heal 9 | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| You’re Gonna Need a Helmet!: Mighty Command 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Physical Moves ↑ Next effect by one rank when its Trainer uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pinpoint Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s accuracy by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| First Aid 4 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Power Reserves 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when it is in a pinch. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Double Down 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync moves that are super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haymaker | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rock Head Smash: Power +25 | |||
| Rock Head Smash: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rock Head Smash: Power +25 | |||
| Rock Head Smash: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits