1,605
edits
(→Appearance: second colo lady variant) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|jptranslit=Ojōsama | |jptranslit=Ojōsama | ||
|jptrans=High-class Girl | |jptrans=High-class Girl | ||
|image= | |image=VSLady BDSP.png|size=200px | ||
|caption= | |caption=VS model from {{pkmn|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | ||
|intro=[[Generation III]] | |intro=[[Generation III]] | ||
|games={{5v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald|FireRed|LeafGreen}}<br>{{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}{{tt|*|In HGSS, Battle Frontier only}}<br>{{4v|Black|White}}<br>{{pkmn|X and Y|X, Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire}}<br>{{pkmn|Colosseum}}<br>{{pkmn|Battrio}}<!--<br>{{pkmn|Masters EX}}--> | |games={{5v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald|FireRed|LeafGreen}}<br>{{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}{{tt|*|In HGSS, Battle Frontier only}}<br>{{4v|Black|White}}<br>{{pkmn|X and Y|X, Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire}}<br>{{pkmn|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}<br>{{pkmn|Colosseum}}<br>{{pkmn|Battrio}}<!--<br>{{pkmn|Masters EX}}--> | ||
|gender=Female only | |gender=Female only | ||
|counterpart={{tc|Rich Boy}} | |counterpart={{tc|Rich Boy}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
In {{pkmn|X and Y}}, they appear in the [[Battle Chateau]], where they appear as a {{tc|Baroness}}, {{tc|Viscountess}}, {{tc|Countess}}, {{tc|Marchioness}} or {{tc|Duchess}}. They also appear in the [[Battle Maison]], meaning there are no Ladies that can be battled outside of the Battle Maison. | In {{pkmn|X and Y}}, they appear in the [[Battle Chateau]], where they appear as a {{tc|Baroness}}, {{tc|Viscountess}}, {{tc|Countess}}, {{tc|Marchioness}} or {{tc|Duchess}}. They also appear in the [[Battle Maison]], meaning there are no Ladies that can be battled outside of the Battle Maison. | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}"| [[File:Ruby Sapphire Lady.png|x210px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}"| [[File:XY Lady.png|x210px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}"| [[File:ORAS Lady.png|x210px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Artwork from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby and Sapphire}}<br>by {{color2|000|Ken Sugimori}}<ref>[[a:File:LadyOutingEXRubySapphire83.jpg|Lady Outing (EX Ruby & Sapphire 83)]]</ref> | |||
| Artwork from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} by {{color2|000|Yusuke Ohmura}}<ref>[[a:File:LadyForbiddenLight109.jpg|Lady (Forbidden Light 109)]]</ref> | |||
| Artwork from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
|} | |||
===Sprites and models=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr RS Lady.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr RS Lady.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr FRLG Lady.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr FRLG Lady.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr DP Proto Lady.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr DP Lady.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr DP Lady.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr BW Lady.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr BW Lady.png]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}},<br>and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}},<br>and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
| Prototype sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond and Pearl}} March 26 build | |||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 57: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady RSE OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady RSE OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Selphy OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Selphy OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady IV OD.png]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady IV OD.png]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady OD.png]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady OD.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}},<br>and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | |Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}},<br>and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
|Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}} | | colspan=2 | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}} | ||
| colspan=2 | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | | colspan=2 | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSLady.png|150px]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSLady.png|150px]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSLady ORAS.png|150px]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSLady ORAS.png|150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSLady BDSP.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | | colspan=2 | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | ||
| colspan=2 | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | | colspan=2 | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
| | | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Lady XY OD.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Lady XY OD.png|100px]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Lady ORAS OD.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Lady ORAS OD.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:ORAS Lady Icon.png]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:ORAS Lady Icon.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Lady BDSP OD.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | | Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 83: | ||
| Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | | Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
| Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | | Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | ||
| Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===In other games=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|60px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:200px"| [[File:Colo Lady.png|100px]][[File:Colo Lady 2.png|100px]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Lady Battrio.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | ||
| Art from | | Art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Battrio|Battrio}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits