99
edits
Ruinedstego (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ruinedstego (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| Title Power: Grass (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Dark (2) <br> Encounter Power: Dragon (2) | | Title Power: Grass (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Dark (2) <br> Encounter Power: Dragon (2) | ||
| The steadfast sandwich in its ultimate form. The salt works its magic, making for a profoundly tasty sandwich. | | The steadfast sandwich in its ultimate form. The salt works its magic, making for a profoundly tasty sandwich. | ||
|- | |||
| 048 | |||
| Noodle Sandwich | |||
|[[File:Sandwich Noodle Sandwich.png|300x300px]] | |||
|[[File:Bag Noodles SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Noodles]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Ketchup SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Ketchup]] | |||
| Encounter Power: Poison (1) <br> Raid Power: Rock (1) <br> Humungo Power: Ground (1) | |||
| When exactly did this sandwich rise to fame? Where did the recipe even come from? Mysteries abound. | |||
|- | |||
| 049 | |||
| Great Noodle Sandwich | |||
|[[File:Sandwich Great Noodle Sandwich.png|300x300px]] | |||
|[[File:Bag Noodles SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Noodles]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Ketchup SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Ketchup]] | |||
| Encounter Power: Poison (2) <br> Humungo Power: Rock (1) <br> Raid Power: Ground (1) | |||
| A nice, filling sandwich. The addition of lettuce makes it more approachable. | |||
|- | |||
| 050 | |||
| Ultra Noodle Sandwich | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Sandwich Ultra Noodle Sandwich.png|300x300px]] | |||
|[[File:Bag Noodles SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Noodles]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Chorizo SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Chorizo]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Ketchup SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Ketchup]] | |||
| Encounter Power: Poison (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Fire (2) <br> Humungo Power: Electric (1) | |||
| This sandwich will fill you up like few others do. The richness of the chorizo works wonders. | |||
|- | |||
| 051 | |||
| Master Noodle Sandwich | |||
|[[File:Bag Noodles SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Noodles]] <br> [[File:Bag Lettuce SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Lettuce]] <br> [[File:Bag Chorizo SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Chorizo]] <br> [[File:Bag Olive Oil SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Olive Oil]] <br> [[File:Bag Ketchup SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Ketchup]] <br> [[File:Bag Bitter Herba Mystica SV Sprite.png|32px]] [[Bitter Herba Mystica]] | |||
| Title Power: Poison (2) <br> Exp. Point Power: Electric (2) <br> Encounter Power: Normal (2) | |||
| The touch of bitterness tugs at the appetite. This is one solid, substantial sandwich. | |||
|} | |} |
edits