152
edits
DaneeBound (talk | contribs) m (→Original Era) |
TheStarLlama (talk | contribs) (Added Promotional Sets) |
||
Line 998: | Line 998: | ||
| 78 (TBA)<br>78 (TBA) | | 78 (TBA)<br>78 (TBA) | ||
| January 20, 2023 | | January 20, 2023 | ||
|} | |||
==Promotional sets== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align: center; background:#{{scarlet color}}; border:3px solid #{{violet color}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#EEE; width:50px" | Symbol | |||
! style="background-color:#EEE; width:200px" | Japanese name | |||
! style="background-color:#EEE; width:250px" | Translated name | |||
! style="background-color:#EEE; width:180px" | No. of cards | |||
! style="background-color:#EEE; width:150px" {{roundytr|5px}}" | Release date/period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:SetSymbolVending.png|20px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | 拡張シート | |||
| {{TCG|Vending Machine cards|Expansion Sheet: Vending Machine cards Series 1 (Blue)}} | |||
| 36 | |||
| March 23, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|Vending Machine cards|Expansion Sheet: Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)}} | |||
| 36 | |||
| June 17, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|Vending Machine cards|Expansion Sheet: Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green)}} | |||
| 52 | |||
| November 24, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSouthern Islands.png|20px]] | |||
| サザンアイランド | |||
| {{TCG|Southern Islands}} | |||
| 18 | |||
| July 17, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:SetSymbolPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | — | |||
| {{TCG|P Promotional cards}} | |||
| 47 | |||
| July 2001 – July 2002 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|J Promotional cards}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| August 2001 – July 2002 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|T Promotional cards}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| January 2002 – March 2003 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolMcDonalds Minimum Pack.png|20px]] | |||
| マクドナルドオリジナル ミニマム★パック | |||
| {{TCG|McDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack|McDonald's Original Minimum★Pack}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| January 26 – February 24, 2002 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| — | |||
| {{TCG|ADV-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| 63 | |||
| January 2003 – February 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPokémon Players.png|20px]] | |||
| — | |||
| {{TCG|PLAY Promotional cards}} | |||
| 32 | |||
| January 2003 – January 2006 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:SetSymbolPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | — | |||
| {{TCG|PCG-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| 154 | |||
| February 2004 – July 2006 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|DP-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| 127 | |||
| December 2006 – January 2009 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPokémon Players.png|20px]] | |||
| — | |||
| {{TCG|PPP Promotional cards}} | |||
| 7 | |||
| May 2007 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolM10.png|30px]] | |||
| 映画10周年記念 プレミアムシート | |||
| {{TCG|10th Movie Commemoration Set|Movie 10: 10th Anniversary Premium Sheet}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| July 14, 2007 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:MoviePremiumSheet2008Symbol.png|30px]] | |||
| 映画公開記念 プレミアムシート | |||
| {{TCG|11th Movie Commemoration Set|Movie Commemoration Premium Sheet}} | |||
| 9 | |||
| July 19, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:SetSymbolPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | — | |||
| {{TCG|DPt-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| 51 | |||
| October 2008 – August 2009 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| 79 | |||
| September 2009 – August 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| | |||
| — | |||
| {{TCG|World Collection}} | |||
| {{tt|10|including 1 that has a green background variant, found only in Pokémon Centers and 7-11 stores}} | |||
| July 8, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| — | |||
| {{TCG|BW-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| {{tt|229|Numbered up to 236, but 7 cards remain unreleased}} | |||
| December 2010 – September 2013 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:JourneyPartnersCollectionSheetSymbol.png|40px]] | |||
| コレクションシート 旅立ちの仲間 | |||
| {{TCG|McDonald's Collection|Collection Sheet Journey Partners}} | |||
| 9 | |||
| September 18, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| — | |||
| {{TCG|XY-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| {{tt|453|298 numbered plus 155 unnumbered with unique attributes}} | |||
| August 2013 – February 2017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:SetSymbol SMPromo.png|40px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | — | |||
| {{TCG|SM-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| {{tt|437|408 numbered plus 29 unnumbered with unique attributes}} | |||
| November 2016 – October 2019 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|S-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| {{tt|Ongoing|350 numbered plus 24 unnumbered with unique attributes, 7 currently not announced}} | |||
| November 2019 - Present | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG|SV-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| {{tt|Ongoing|9 numbered}} | |||
| November 2022 - Present | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits