20,135
edits
m (→Effect) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Kelpsy Berry | |Kelpsy Berry | ||
|From ''kelp'' | |From ''{{wp|kelp}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|German | |||
|Setangbeere | |||
|From ''Seetang'' ({{wp|seaweed}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Baya Algama | |||
|From ''{{wp|alga}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Alga | |Baie Alga | ||
|From ''algue'' | |From ''algue'' (algae) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccalga | |Baccalga | ||
|From ''alga'' | |From ''alga'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|시마열매 ''Sima Yeolmae'' | |시마열매 ''Sima Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 다시마 ''dasima'' | |From 다시마 ''dasima'' (kombu) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|rowspan="2"|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |rowspan="2"|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|藻根果 '' | |藻根果 ''Zǎogēn Guǒ''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|From 藻 ''zǎo'' (algae) and 根 ''gēn'' (root) | |From 藻 ''zǎo'' (algae) and 根 ''gēn'' (root) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|藻根果 '' | |藻根果 ''Jóugān Gwó''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|From 藻 ''jóu'' (algae) and 根 ''gān'' (root) | |From 藻 ''jóu'' (algae) and 根 ''gān'' (root) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |Brazilian Portuguese | ||
|Fruta Alga | |Fruta Alga | ||
|From ''alga'' | |From ''alga'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |