554
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:Ceruledge.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:Ceruledge.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Armarouge and Ceruledge are both dual Fire-type Pokémon who are version exclusive counterparts in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. Both of them possess Flash Fire as an ability. | | class="c" | Armarouge and Ceruledge are both dual Fire-type Pokémon who are version exclusive counterparts in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. Both of them possess Flash Fire as an ability. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Great Tusk}} and {{p|Iron Treads}} | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Great Tusk.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Iron Treads.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Great Tusk and Iron Treads are both dual-typed Ground-type Paradox Pokémon that are version exclusives in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. They appear to be ancient and future relatives of {{p|Donphan}}. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Slither Wing}} and {{p|Iron Moth}} | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Slither Wing.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Iron Moth.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Slither Wing and Iron Moth are dual-typed Fire-type Paradox Pokémon in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. They appear to be ancient and future relatives of {{p|Volcarona}}. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Roaring Moon}} and {{p|Iron Valiant}} | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Roaring Moon.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:Iron Valiant.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Roaring Moon and Iron Valiant are a pair of Paradox Pokémon introduced in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]] that are version exclusives. They both possess a BST of 590 and are based on Mega Evolutions of their derivative Pokémon in Salamence and Gardevoir/Gallade, respectively. Both are dual-typed and possess a catch rate of 10. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Koraidon}} and {{p|Miraidon}} | | class="l" | {{p|Koraidon}} and {{p|Miraidon}} |
edits