1,546
edits
m (→Types of Poké Balls: Strange Ball was introduced in BDSP first, prior to L:A, moved Dive Ball to align index values.) |
|||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| 3.5× if used on a {{t|Water}}- or {{type|Bug}} Pokémon<br>1× otherwise | | 3.5× if used on a {{t|Water}}- or {{type|Bug}} Pokémon<br>1× otherwise | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{bag3|Dive Ball}} | |||
|[[Dive Ball]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen III color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=3 | '''III''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 07 | |||
| 3.5× if used on a water-dwelling Pokémon<br>1× otherwise | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{bag3|Nest Ball}} | |{{bag3|Nest Ball}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 256: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0C | | style="text-align: center" | 0C | ||
| 1× | | 1× | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| 5× if used on an [[Ultra Beast]]<br>0.1× otherwise | | 5× if used on an [[Ultra Beast]]<br>0.1× otherwise | ||
| If any other Poké Ball (except the Master Ball) is used on an Ultra Beast, it has a 0.1× catch modifier. | | If any other Poké Ball (except the Master Ball) is used on an Ultra Beast, it has a 0.1× catch modifier. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bag/s|Strange Ball|HOME|size=24px}} | |||
|[[Strange Ball]] | |||
| style="background: #{{Gen VIII color light}}; border: 1px solid #{{Gen VIII color dark}}; text-align: center" data-sort-value=7 | '''VIII''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" data-sort-value=27 | 27 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1B | |||
| {{tt|0.75×|Defaults to Poké Ball (Hisui) catchrate in Legends: Arceus if obtained via cheating; has no catchrate in BDSP due to a lack of item data.}} | |||
| Unobtainable by the player. Pokémon in [[Pokémon Legends: Arceus|Legends: Arceus]] that were transferred from other games via [[Pokémon HOME]], as well as Pokémon from Legends: Arceus in [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl]] will be displayed in this ball. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Bag/s|Poké Ball|HOME|Poké Ball (Hisui)|size=24px}} | |{{Bag/s|Poké Ball|HOME|Poké Ball (Hisui)|size=24px}} | ||
Line 393: | Line 401: | ||
| {{tt|N/A|Has no programmed catch rate, as it cannot be thrown outside of battle nor selected during battle, even if moved from Key Items to the player's normal inventory via cheating.}} | | {{tt|N/A|Has no programmed catch rate, as it cannot be thrown outside of battle nor selected during battle, even if moved from Key Items to the player's normal inventory via cheating.}} | ||
| Automatically catches {{form|Dialga and Palkia|Origin Forme}} {{p|Dialga}} or {{p|Palkia}} at the end of the main story in [[Pokémon Legends: Arceus]]. | | Automatically catches {{form|Dialga and Palkia|Origin Forme}} {{p|Dialga}} or {{p|Palkia}} at the end of the main story in [[Pokémon Legends: Arceus]]. | ||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#{{Poké Balls color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>All details are accurate to {{color2|000|Generation VIII}} games. For details that have changed between generations, please see an individual item's page.</small> | ! colspan="7" style="background:#{{Poké Balls color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>All details are accurate to {{color2|000|Generation VIII}} games. For details that have changed between generations, please see an individual item's page.</small> |
edits