3,014
edits
Force Fire (talk | contribs) (→Trivia: Orange Island isn't part of Kanto and that's not the reason (that I'm aware) why it isn't counted as Ash's first.) |
|||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Hiroki]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Hiroki]] | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | [[SM129|Top 151]] | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | [[SM129|Top 151]] | ||
|} | |||
===Bracket=== | |||
{{16TeamBracket | |||
| group1=First Round | |||
| group2=Quarterfinals | |||
| group3=Semifinals | |||
| group4=Finals | |||
| score-width=150px | |||
| RD1-team01='''{{Ash}}''' | |||
| RD1-score01={{MS/HOME|808|Ash's Meltan}} | |||
| RD1-team02=''{{an|Faba}}'' | |||
| RD1-score02={{MSP/HOME|097|Hypno}} | |||
| RD1-team03='''[[Hau]]''' | |||
| RD1-score03={{MSP/HOME|026A|Raichu}} | |||
| RD1-team04=''[[Samson Oak|Samson]]'' | |||
| RD1-score04={{MSP/HOME|103A|Exeggutor}} | |||
| RD1-team05=''[[Ilima]]'' | |||
| RD1-score05={{MSP/HOME|115M|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| RD1-team06='''[[Guzma]]''' | |||
| RD1-score06={{MSP/HOME|212|Scizor}} | |||
| RD1-team07=''{{an|Mallow}}'' | |||
| RD1-score07={{MS/HOME|763|Mallow's Tsareena}} | |||
| RD1-team08='''{{an|Lana}}''' | |||
| RD1-score08={{MSP/HOME|730|Lana's Primarina}} | |||
| RD1-team09='''{{an|Kiawe}}''' | |||
| RD1-score09={{MS/HOME|105A|Kiawe's Marowak}} | |||
| RD1-team10=''[[Acerola]]'' | |||
| RD1-score10={{MSP/HOME|094|Gengar}} | |||
| RD1-team11='''{{an|Sophocles}}''' | |||
| RD1-score11={{MS/HOME|738|Sophocles's Vikavolt}} | |||
| RD1-team12=''[[Mina]]'' | |||
| RD1-score12={{MSP/HOME|743|Ribombee}} | |||
| RD1-team13=''{{an|Lillie}}'' | |||
| RD1-score13={{MS/HOME|037A|Snowy}} | |||
| RD1-team14='''{{an|Gladion}}''' | |||
| RD1-score14={{MS/HOME|197|Gladion's Umbreon}} | |||
| RD1-team15=''[[Jessie|"Jessina"]]'' | |||
| RD1-score15={{MS/HOME|202|Jessie's Wobbuffet}} | |||
| RD1-team16='''[[James|"Jamesio"]]''' | |||
| RD1-score16={{MS/HOME|747|James's Mareanie}} | |||
| RD2-team01='''{{Ash}}''' | |||
| RD2-score01={{MS/HOME|722|Ash's Rowlet}} | |||
| RD2-team02=''[[Hau]]'' | |||
| RD2-score02={{MSP/HOME|724|Decidueye}} | |||
| RD2-team03='''[[Guzma]]''' | |||
| RD2-score03={{MSP/HOME|768|Golisopod}} | |||
| RD2-team04=''{{an|Lana}} | |||
| RD2-score04={{MS/HOME|730|Lana's Primarina}} | |||
| RD2-team05='''{{an|Kiawe}}''' | |||
| RD2-score05={{MS/HOME|006|Kiawe's Charizard}} | |||
| RD2-team06=''{{an|Sophocles}}'' | |||
| RD2-score06={{MSP/HOME|738|Vikavolt}} | |||
| RD2-team07='''{{an|Gladion}}''' | |||
| RD2-score07={{MS/HOME|745Mn|Gladion's Lycanroc}} | |||
| RD2-team08=''[[James|"Jamesio"]]'' | |||
| RD2-score08={{MS/HOME|747|James's Mareanie}} | |||
| RD3-team01='''{{Ash}}''' | |||
| RD3-score01={{MS/HOME|726|Ash's Torracat}}{{MS/HOME|025|Ash's Pikachu}} | |||
| RD3-team02=''[[Guzma]]'' | |||
| RD3-score02={{MSP/HOME|212|Scizor}}{{MSP/HOME|768|Golisopod}} | |||
| RD3-team03=''{{an|Kiawe}}'' | |||
| RD3-score03={{MS/HOME|105A|Kiawe's Marowak}}{{MS/HOME|776|Kiawe's Turtonator}} | |||
| RD3-team04='''{{an|Gladion}}''' | |||
| RD3-score04={{MS/HOME|745Mn|Gladion's Lycanroc}}{{MS/HOME|773|Gladion's Silvally}} | |||
| RD4-team01='''{{Ash}}''' | |||
| RD4-score01={{MS/HOME|809|Ash's Melmetal}}{{MS/HOME|025A|Ash's Pikachu}}{{MS/HOME|745D|Ash's Lycanroc}} | |||
| RD4-team02=''{{an|Gladion}}'' | |||
| RD4-score02={{MS/HOME|773|Gladion's Silvally}}{{MS/HOME|571|Gladion's Zoroark}}{{MS/HOME|745Mn|Gladion's Lycanroc}} | |||
|}} | |||
====Exhibition Match==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{colorschemelight|Alola}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Alola}}" | |||
|- | |||
! {{color2|000|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer}} | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Result | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{Ash}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{MS/HOME|726|Ash's Incineroar}} {{tt|→|Evolves}} {{MS/HOME|727|Ash's Incineroar}}{{MS/HOME|745D|Ash's Lycanroc}}{{MS/HOME|722|Ash's Rowlet}}{{MS/HOME|025A|Ash's Pikachu}}{{MS/HOME|809|Ash's Melmetal}}{{MS/HOME|804|Ash's Naganadel}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | Win | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{an|Professor Kukui|Professor<br>Kukui}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{MS/HOME|727|Professor Kukui's Incineroar}}{{MSP/HOME|628|Braviary}}{{MSP/HOME|003|Venusaur}}{{MSP/HOME|395|Empoleon}}{{MSP/HOME|448|Lucario}}{{MS/HOME|785|Guardian deities (anime)#Tapu Koko}}{{tt|*|Substitution}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Loss | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits