310
edits
(→Armies: Two Heroes of Ransei) |
(→Armies: Recruit 40 Warriors) |
||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}};" | {{CSP|442|Spiritomb}}<br>{{m|Shadow Sneak}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Interference}} | | style="background:#{{poison color light}};" | {{CSP|442|Spiritomb}}<br>{{m|Shadow Sneak}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Interference}} | ||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|543|Venipede}}<br>{{m|Poison Sting}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Poison Point}} | | style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|543|Venipede}}<br>{{m|Poison Sting}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Poison Point}} | ||
|} | |||
===Recruit 40 Warriors stories=== | |||
[[Nene]] is the commanding [[Warlord]] of Viperia in the two {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest stories|recruit 40 warriors stories}}. | |||
Her default army is presented below. As the months pass, the army will develop by recruiting [[Warrior]]s, forming [[link]]s, increasing links, equipping [[List of items (Conquest)|items]], investing in [[kingdom location]]s, and challenging other kingdoms to battle. | |||
{| style="text-align:center; background:#{{poison color}}; border:3px solid #{{poison color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="8" style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Warriors | |||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Nene]] | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Hanzō]] | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Sandayū}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Chiyome}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundybl}}" | [[File:Conquest Nene I icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Rally}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | [[File:Conquest Hanzo I icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Marksman}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 20 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Bustle}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | [[File:Conquest Warrior F 04 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Crack Shot}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{CSP|041|Zubat}}<br>{{m|Wing Attack}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Melee}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{CSP|442|Spiritomb}}<br>{{m|Shadow Sneak}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Interference}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{CSP|023|Ekans}}<br>{{m|Poison Sting}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Intimidate}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|453|Croagunk}}<br>{{m|Poison Jab}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Dodge}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits