5,094
edits
No edit summary |
(→Non-Pokémon video games: I may be adding a pic later, but it's good to be back to editing after being away for a while.) |
||
Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | In one level, a witch sends out monsters in a Pokémon Battle format. | | style="text-align:left" | In one level, a witch sends out monsters in a Pokémon Battle format. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Touhou LostWord}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | An event titled "Capsule Crazy Gensokyo" features a nod to Pokémon battles, using Fabricated Maidens in place of Pokémon. Other references include a nod to the "light years" line from a {{gy|Pewter}} gym trainer, types, and special capsules to contain each Maiden. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Transformice}}'' | | ''{{wp|Transformice}}'' |
edits