2,973
edits
m (→Quotes) |
|||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Bugsy and Beedrill is | The [[sync grid]] for Bugsy and Beedrill is an expanded grid, made available on May 25, 2022. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{bug color}}; border:3px solid #{{bug color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{bug color}}; border:3px solid #{{bug color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{bug color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{bug color light}}" | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Attack +5 | | Attack +5 | ||
Line 159: | Line 177: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +20 | |||
| Attack +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Defense +5 | | Defense +5 | ||
Line 164: | Line 194: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 170: | Line 218: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 177: | Line 243: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +10 | |||
| Speed +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power +4 | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power +4 | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power +4 | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power +4 | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power +4 | |||
| Fell Stinger: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fell Stinger: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Power +2 | |||
| Twineedle: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Power +2 | |||
| Twineedle: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Power +2 | |||
| Twineedle: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Power +2 | |||
| Twineedle: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Power +2 | |||
| Twineedle: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Hostile Environment 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Twineedle: Ramming Speed | |||
| The more the user’s Speed is raised, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sure Crit: MP Refresh 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Beehold My Research!: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Beehold My Research!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fast Runner | |||
| Evasiveness cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Critical Might 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s Attack by 1 stat rank when it lands a critical hit. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Victory Lap | |||
| Applies the Critical Hit Next effect to the user when it knocks out an opponent with a move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Victory | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user when it knocks out an opponent with a move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fierce Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s Attack by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic Power 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bob and Weave | |||
| The more the user’s evasiveness is raised, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blind Spot | |||
| The more the user’s evasiveness is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bug Expert Twineedle: Power +25 | |||
| Bug Expert Twineedle: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bug Expert Twineedle: Power +25 | |||
| Bug Expert Twineedle: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits