38,242
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' As a Grotle, he swallows his Energy Ball to power up his {{type|Grass}} moves. He used it again in ''[[DP146|Dressed for Jess Success!]]'', to help Dawn's Mamoswine use the technique with {{m|Ice Shard}} in the [[Lilypad Town]] Contest. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' As a Grotle, he swallows his Energy Ball to power up his {{type|Grass}} moves. He used it again in ''[[DP146|Dressed for Jess Success!]]'', to help Dawn's Mamoswine use the technique with {{m|Ice Shard}} in the [[Lilypad Town]] Contest. | ||
|} | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{grass color}}; font-size: 80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{grass color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:DP Series.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{grass color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Dpseries.jpg|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{grass color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sinnoh group.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background: #{{grass color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:DP trio Christmas.png|x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Early poster for ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|Pocket Monsters<br>Diamond and Pearl}}'' | |||
| Poster for ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|Pocket Monsters<br>Diamond and Pearl}}'' | |||
| Official artwork from<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl}}'' | |||
| Artwork from the 2009 McDonald's Pokémon Calendar | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits