1,369
edits
BthrussellUK (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This infobox template is used on Pokémon pages to outline different stats and information. ==How to use== This Infobox should be used at the beginning of the page, below...") |
BthrussellUK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3 | Experience & Leveling | ! colspan=3 | Experience & Leveling | ||
|- | |||
| <code>generation</code> | |||
| ''Number'' | |||
| The [[generation]] the Pokémon first appeared in. '''Don't''' use roman numerals. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>expyield</code> | | <code>expyield</code> | ||
Line 362: | Line 366: | ||
| <code>evhp</code> | | <code>evhp</code> | ||
| ''Number'' | | ''Number'' | ||
| The [[HP]] EV yield. | | The [[HP]] EV yield. Defaults to <code>0</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>evat</code> | | <code>evat</code> | ||
| ''Number'' | | ''Number'' | ||
| The [[Stat#Attack|Attack]] EV yield. | | The [[Stat#Attack|Attack]] EV yield. Defaults to <code>0</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>evde</code> | | <code>evde</code> | ||
| ''Number'' | | ''Number'' | ||
| The [[Stat#Defence|Defence]] EV yield. | | The [[Stat#Defence|Defence]] EV yield. Defaults to <code>0</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>evsa</code> | | <code>evsa</code> | ||
| ''Number'' | | ''Number'' | ||
| The [[Stat#Special Attack|Special Attack]] EV yield. | | The [[Stat#Special Attack|Special Attack]] EV yield. Defaults to <code>0</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>evsd</code> | | <code>evsd</code> | ||
| ''Number'' | | ''Number'' | ||
| The [[Stat#Special Defense|Special Defense]] EV yield. | | The [[Stat#Special Defense|Special Defense]] EV yield. Defaults to <code>0</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>evsp</code> | | <code>evsp</code> | ||
| ''Number'' | | ''Number'' | ||
| The [[Stat#Speed|Speed]] EV yield. | | The [[Stat#Speed|Speed]] EV yield. Defaults to <code>0</code>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>evhp2</code> | | <code>evhp2</code> | ||
Line 461: | Line 465: | ||
| <code>01</code> • <code>02</code> • <code>03</code> • <code>04</code> • <code>05</code> • <code>06</code> • <code>07</code> • <code>08</code> • <code>09</code> • <code>10</code> • <code>11</code> • <code>12</code> • <code>13</code> • <code>14</code> • <code>Unknown</code> | | <code>01</code> • <code>02</code> • <code>03</code> • <code>04</code> • <code>05</code> • <code>06</code> • <code>07</code> • <code>08</code> • <code>09</code> • <code>10</code> • <code>11</code> • <code>12</code> • <code>13</code> • <code>14</code> • <code>Unknown</code> | ||
| The Pokémon's [[List of Pokémon by shape|body shape]]. Numbers corrospond to icons [[a:Category:Body style icons|found here]]. Defaults to <code>Unknown</code>. | | The Pokémon's [[List of Pokémon by shape|body shape]]. Numbers corrospond to icons [[a:Category:Body style icons|found here]]. Defaults to <code>Unknown</code>. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>formbody</code> | |||
| <code>yes</code> | |||
| '''Optional'''. Set to <code>yes</code> if any forms have different body shapes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>foot2</code> | | <code>foot2</code> | ||
| ''String'' | | ''String'' | ||
| '''Optional'''. Footprint of an alternate form. ''String'' is from a file name, that '''must''' be in the format <code>File:F</code>''String''<code>.png</code>. | | '''Optional'''. Footprint of an alternate form. ''String'' is from a file name, that '''must''' be in the format <code>File:F</code>''String''<code>.png</code>. (<code>foot1</code> is set by <code>ndex</code>). | ||
|- | |||
| <code>color</code> | |||
| <code>Red</code> • <code>Blue</code> • <code>Green</code> • <code>Yellow</code> • <code>Purple</code> • <code>Pink</code> • <code>Brown</code> • <code>Black</code> • <code>Gray</code> • <code>White</code> • <code>Unknown</code> | |||
| The color listed in the Pokédex. Defaults to <code>Unknown</code>. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>formcolors</code> | |||
| <code>yes</code> | |||
| '''Optional'''. Set to <code>yes</code> if any forms have different colors. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>friendship</code> | |||
| ''Number'' | |||
| The base friendship value. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>pokefordex</code> | |||
| ''String'' | |||
| The Pokémon's name formatted for use in links to Smogon Pokédex. For example, {{p|Type: Null}} would become <code>type_null</code>. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Example== | |||
<pre> | |||
{{Pokémon Infobox | |||
| name = Slowbro | |||
| jname = ヤドラン | |||
| tmname = Yadoran | |||
| category = {{tt|Hermit Crab|HERMITCRAB before Generation III}} | |||
| ndex = 080 | |||
| forme = 3 | |||
| form1 = Slowbro | |||
| form2 = Galarian Slowbro | |||
| form3 = Mega Slowbro | |||
| image2 = 080Slowbro-Galar.png | |||
| image3 = 080Slowbro-Mega.png | |||
| type1 = Water | |||
| type2 = Psychic | |||
| form3type1 = Water | |||
| form3type2 = Psychic | |||
| form2type1 = Poison | |||
| form2type2 = Psychic | |||
| abilitylayout = 2+1 | |||
| ability1 = Oblivious | |||
| ability2 = Own Tempo | |||
| ability2-1 = Quick Draw | |||
| ability2-2 = Own Tempo | |||
| abilityd = Regenerator | |||
| abilitycold = 2 | |||
| abilityold = Shell Armor | |||
| abilityoldcaption = Mega Slowbro | |||
| gendercode = 127 | |||
| catchrate = 75 | |||
| egggroupn = 2 | |||
| egggroup1 = Monster | |||
| egggroup2 = Water 1 | |||
| eggcycles = 20 | |||
| height-ftin = 5'03" | |||
| height-m = 1.6 | |||
| height-ftin2 = 5'03" | |||
| height-m2 = 1.6 | |||
| height-ftin3 = 6'07" | |||
| height-m3 = 2.0 | |||
| weight-lbs = 173.1 | |||
| weight-kg = 78.5 | |||
| weight-lbs2 = 155.4 | |||
| weight-kg2 = 70.5 | |||
| weight-lbs3 = 264.6 | |||
| weight-kg3 = 120.0 | |||
| mega = Slowbronite | |||
| generation = 1 | |||
| expyield = 172 | |||
| oldexp = 164 | |||
| lv100exp = 1,000,000 | |||
| evforms = 2 | |||
| evtotal = 2 | |||
| evde = 2 | |||
| evat2 = 2 | |||
| body = 06 | |||
| formbody = yes | |||
| color = Pink | |||
| friendship = 70 | |||
| pokefordex = slowbro | |||
}} | |||
</pre><noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Documentation templates]]</noinclude> |