804
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Legendary Event - New World Dilemma== | |||
*Pokémon Center | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|{{tt|Cynthia|blurb}} | |||
|''I don't want to believe that he of all people has come to Pasio.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''We need to find the person responsible for what happened at the beach. Let's split up into two groups so we cover more ground.<br>But if you find the culprit before I do, be careful. If it's who I think it is, he's a very dangerous man.'' | |||
|} | |||
*The Man from Another Dimension | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''Darn! All we managed to steal were weak Pokémon!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (2) | |||
|''We need strong Pokémon for all our wicked schemes.'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Flash of light)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''Wh-what was that?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus and Palkia appear)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Where am I?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''H-hey, you! Where'd you come from?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (2) | |||
|''Sir! Look at that!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''Well, well! That's quite a strong-looking Pokémon you have there!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (2) | |||
|''You there! Hand over your Pokémon!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''Don't ignore us, you punk!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Allow me to pass. Step aside.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''Gah!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (2) | |||
|''Th-that guy seems kinda dangerous, sir.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man (1) | |||
|''S-stop actin' all scared!<br>C'mon! We're gonna steal his Pokémon!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Screen fades to black)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Masked Man | |||
|''Ahhh!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Pokémon Center)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Do you have a moment, <player>?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''We just heard about a group of Team Break members who have been injured.<br>Will you help us look for the person who attacked them?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''We know it's sudden—and this will be a dangerous task.<br>But if my intuition is correct about who did this, the whole world could be in danger.<br>Just this once, I hope my intuition is wrong.'' | |||
|} | |||
*Creating a New World | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''So, this is the artificial island of Pasio.<br>This doesn't appear to be the world I desire.'' | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|''You're—! | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cheryl and the player appear)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''You recognize me. Are you a Trainer from Sinnoh?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''You're Cyrus, the leader of Team Galactic. I can't believe you're here on Pasio.<br>What are you doing here?<br>Cynthia told me that your plans were foiled in the place called the Distortion World.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''The Distortion World? What are you talking about?<br>I attempted to create a world without spirit using the powers of Dialga and Palkia—the Legendary Pokémon that control time and space.<br>However, I was interrupted when a mysterious ring appeared. It swallowed me up and brought me here.<br>If not for that, my new world would already be realized...<br>No matter. My dream will not end here due to some minor setback.<br>I will destroy this world and create a new one in its place!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Destroy the world?!<br>We have to stop him, <player>!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cheryl sends out Blissey)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Do you really think you can?'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus sends out Palkia)<br>(The player and Cheryl battle Cyrus)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''This is a waste of time.<br>Palkia, deal with that annoying one first.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Look out, Blissey! | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|'''Pikachu, stop Palkia!'''/'''Protect Blissey!''': ''See how powerless you are?'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Pikachu faints)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Pikachu! All this for Blissey's sake...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Do you know why you lost?<br>Because your judgment was clouded by the vague, incomplete thing known as spirit.<br>As long as you are burdened with incomplete spirit, you have no hope of defeating me.'' | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|''Stop right there, Cyrus!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cynthia appears)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|You've gone far enough! This ends here!<br>Don't involve any of us in your foolish plans!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Your words mean nothing to me.<br>I will create a new world! No matter what!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus and Palkia disappear)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''He's gone! | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''He got away. We need to stop Cyrus—and fast.<br>Before it's too late!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>''News of Cyrus, the leader of Team Galactic, quickly spread across all of Pasio.<br>In response to the threat he posed, the PML staff entered a heightened state of alert.''<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Transition to the forest)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Perhaps my battle on the beach was a mistake.<br>I need more information, but circumstances as they are make that difficult.<br>I need more information, but circumstances as they are make that difficult.<br>Who's there?'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Rotom appears)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''You're...'' | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|''Hey, Rotom! Where are you?'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Sophocles appears)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Stop messing aroun— Ah!'' | |||
|} | |||
*Kindred Spirits | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Hey! Rotom! Wh-what are you doing?!<br>I-I'm sorry. Is Rotom causing you trouble?<br>Come on, Rotom. Get over here.<br>Huh? What is it, Rotom?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Is this your Pokémon?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''What? N-no, it belongs to another Trainer I know. We're just playing together.<br>I like to tinker with machines and come up with inventions. Rotom was helping me out.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Tinkering with machines with Rotom, huh?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''U-um, my name's Sophocles.<br>What's your name, mister? I've never seen you on Pasio before.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Oh, I'm no one special.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Hehe. I think Rotom likes you.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''I don't mind this Rotom.<br>Or tinkering with machines, either.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''U-um, then do you mind if we talked for a bit?<br>I can tell you about Pasio if you're new here.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Very well.'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Transition to the night)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Gosh...I had no idea Rotom could do that!<br>That was really informative. Thank you!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''No thanks necessary. You gave me information as well.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Hehe. I still want to thank you.<br>Now I can become even better friends with Rotom.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''What do you think of this world?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Huh?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''This world of ours is a crude one. In a word, it is incomplete.<br>It has been, and always will be, a struggle to survive in this world.<br>We humans and Pokémon are likewise incomplete.<br>Because we are all so lacking, we fight, we maim... It is ugly.<br>I hate the incompleteness.<br>That we are all incomplete, I hate it with my entire body and being.<br>The world should be complete. The world must change.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Mister? | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''The reason for this is the human spirit. As it is vague and incomplete, so too is the world.<br>What about you?<br>Have you never felt pain or sadness due to your incomplete spirit?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''I...<br>... ... ...'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus walks away)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''I'm...<br>I'm shy...and I've certainly felt lonely before.<br>Sometimes I've felt really sad while I'm alone.<br>... ... ...<br>But...<br>Big Mo and Pokémon were there to fill the lonely hole in my heart.<br>The stuff you're saying is hard for me to understand...<br>but I think my human spirit is why I'm able to feel all these warm, fuzzy emotions in the first place.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''I see... | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''U-um, why did you say all that stuff to me?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Because you remind me of a child I know very well.<br>But apparently I was mistaken.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Mister... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus leaves)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|''There you are, Sophocles.'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Elesa appears)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Hi, Elesa.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''I was looking for you.<br>By the way, that guy you were just talking to...'' | |||
|} | |||
*Sophocles the Brave | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Pokémon Center)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''No way! That was Cyrus of Team Galactic?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Yes. He's a dangerous man wanted by the International Police.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Would you mind telling us what you two talked about, Sophocles?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''U-uh, well...<br>Oh! He asked me lots of questions about how and why sync pairs are transported to Pasio.<br>But I didn't know, either, so I told him that the people who run the PML probably know, and that they might even be involved in the process, too.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Maybe Cyrus wants to go back to where he came from.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Or maybe he wants to use that power to bring Dialga to Pasio.<br>In any case, his goal is to complete his plan that was interrupted when he was brought here.<br>To destroy this world and create a new one...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''... ... ...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Cyrus is trying to obtain the power that brought him to Pasio.<br>If that's the case, he'll want to see Lear, the host of the PML. There's a good chance that we can ambush him while he's heading to Lear's villa.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''Sophocles, did you two talk about anything else?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Soph | |||
|''W-well...<br>He asked a lot of questions about Rotom...and about me, too.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''He did?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''He wanted to know about my inventions, and how I felt when I made them.<br>He also kept staring at Rotom.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''Why would Cyrus do that?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Come to think of it, I remember this story I heard when I was in Sinnoh visiting Sunyshore City.<br>A boy named Cyrus used to live there, and he would spend all his time doing nothing except playing with machines.<br>Assuming it's the same person...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''I...<br>I want to stop Cyrus.<br>I think the human spirit is important, even if it is vague and incomplete.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Sophocles...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Besides, I'm sure even Cyrus has things in this world that he likes and are important to him.<br>I don't want him to lose that part of himself.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''... ... ...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|'''I think so, too.''': ''<player>...''<br>''Yes! It has to be true! Right?''<br>'''Let's stop Cyrus together!''': ''<player>... Thank you!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''Hehe. Didn't Cyrus completely wipe the floor with you? You've got guts—that's for sure.''<br>'''It's because I like this world.''': ''Yes. I do, too.''<br>'''It's because spirit is important.''': ''Yes. I agree.''<br>''Let's make Cyrus understand how we feel!<br>OK, Rotom.<br>If you want to stop Cyrus, then you should team up with Sophocles.<br>After our conversation just now, I think that would be best, so go with him.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''I'll go, too. Let's stop Cyrus together.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Elesa, Cheryl...thank you!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(The player, Cheryl, and Sophocles leave)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''I'm going to round up some other sync pairs and search for Cyrus.<br>What are you going to do, Cynthia?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Those kids are something else...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''Hm?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''I rejected Cyrus's warped justification for wanting to change the world.<br>I even thought, if he hates the world so much, he should go somewhere far away and leave the rest of us alone.<br>But those kids haven't rejected Cyrus. Why, they're trying to find a way to coexist with him.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Elesa | |||
|''Cynthia...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''If they're serious about trying to stop him, then I've got to get serious myself.<br>Both as an adult living in this world and as a Trainer!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Transition to Cyrus in a field)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''The time is nigh to set my dream in motion once again.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Cyrus!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(The player, Cheryl, and Sophocles appear)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''It seems you've realized why I'm here.<br>So be it...'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus sends out Palkia)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''I won't let anyone interfere with my plans!'' | |||
|} | |||
*Bonds of Spirit | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(The player, Cheryl, and Sophocles battle Cyrus)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Cyrus, stop! You don't have to change the world!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''This world is a twisted place full of ugly humans. It will remain that way forever unless I change the world.<br>I will make the ultimate world. A world of complete perfection.<br>Nothing so vague and incomplete as spirit can remain.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Cyrus!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Enough!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Blissey and Pikachu faint)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''So this is the power of a Legendary Pokémon...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''A mere Rotom can do nothing against me.<br>Allow me to pass. Step aside.<br>You'll understand one day. Then again, whether you understand or not is irrelevant.<br>One day, you will awaken to a world of my creation. A world without spirit.<br>If you refuse to get out of my way...'' | |||
|- | |||
|??? | |||
|''Go, Kommo-o!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Kommo-o appears)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Where did that Pokémon come from?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''It's...'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cynthia appears)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Cynthia!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Cyrus! I won't let you try to change this world!<br>If your strength lies in a steadfast will that rejects spirit...<br>then mine lies in the bonds that are born from spirit!<br>Face me, Cyrus!'' | |||
|} | |||
*A Perfect, Complete Answer | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Palkia and Kommo-o battle)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Palkia's power is incredible...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Even in the hands of a Champion, your Pokémon is merely ordinary.<br>It stands no chance against a Legendary Pokémon like Palkia.<br>Especially if you believe in something as vague as spirit.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''You don't understand.<br>Spirit is what creates the bonds between people and Pokémon.<br>Those bonds are what created this world and made it what it is today.<br>And this world is all the more precious for it!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''You have your beliefs. I have mine.<br>The spirit and bonds of which you speak have warped this world beyond repair.<br>The only remedy now is to destroy it.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Then you are truly lost...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Silence! There is nothing more to say!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Cyrus!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
| ''Listen to me, Kommo-o...<br>I raised you from an Egg, watched you get stronger through training here on Pasio, and made you my partner Pokémon.<br>We built our bond from the ground up.<br>This world is full of people and Pokémon who will go on to create bonds with each other.<br>Someone who rejects this world of ours...<br>can never defeat us!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|<center>(Sync stone activates with a white flash)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''My sync stone...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Cynthia's sync stone is shining!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''All right, Kommo-o!<br>Let's show them the power of our bond!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Palkia faints)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''What?! Palkia, the Legendary Pokémon, lost?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Thank you, Kommo-o.<br>It's over, Cyrus. You're coming with me.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''I won't accept this! This can't be! Not after all the sacrifices we've made to get this far!<br>What of my new world?! Of my new galaxy?! Was this all a dream to be swept away by your reality?!<br>How could I lose to someone with an incomplete spirit?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Because...<br>you're a human being, too. Your spirit is just as incomplete as anyone else's.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Hrgh!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''We're all born in different places.<br>We live different lives and speak different languages.<br>But the one thing we all share is that we have Pokémon by our sides to bring us joy.<br>Because of that, we can compete in Pokémon battles against people we don't even know.<br>That's the world we live in. Every single one of us—including you.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Silence!<br>Enough of your blathering!<br>That's how you justify spirit as something worthwhile?!<br>That is merely humans hoping, deluding themselves that they are happy and safe!<br>The emotions roiling inside me... Rage, hatred, frustration...<br>These ugly emotions arise because of my own incomplete spirit!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Cyrus...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Even so, the human spirit is a precious thing!<br>The times we're feeling sad and lonely are what make us appreciate the happy moments even more.<br>That's why you can hate this world, Cyrus.<br>Because you've experienced those happy moments before!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Sophocles...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''If you lose your human spirit, you won't be able to feel negative emotions...<br>but you also won't be able to experience joy or happiness, either.<br>I can't stand the thought of a world like that! Because...<br>if we all lose our human spirit, I can't become friends with you, Cyrus!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''So, you and this Rotom are different from me after all.<br>We can't understand each other.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Get out of here, Cyrus.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Cynthia?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''If you ever try to do something like this again, I'll see to it personally that you face justice.<br>I won't let you change this world just because you've fallen into despair.<br>But...<br>I hope you change your ways while you're in this world.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''Never. I am who I am.'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Cyrus leaves)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''Cyrus...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cheryl | |||
|''Do you think he'll change?''<br>'''I do.''': ''I'd like to hope so, too.''<br>'''I don't know.''': ''I know how you feel. It's very difficult for people to change their way of thinking.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''This experience might have been the nudge in the right direction he needed.<br>The rest is up to him.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sophocles | |||
|''I believe he can change.<br>He has a human spirit, too, after all!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia | |||
|''Yes. I think so, too. I'm sure he'll be fine.<br>My intuition is never wrong about this sort of thing.'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan =2|<center>(Transition to Cyrus at the Volcano)<center/> | |||
|- | |||
|Cyrus | |||
|''I won't change.<br>The new world I desire is far greater than this one. It has to be.<br>That's why I must stay the course.<br>Only then will I have a perfect, complete answer!'' | |||
|} | |||
==Legendary Event - Give and Take== | ==Legendary Event - Give and Take== | ||
Line 32: | Line 588: | ||
|''The Life Pokémon, Xerneas... It's said it's able to give eternal life.''<br>''It's a Legendary Pokémon that is the opposite of Yveltal, which takes life.''<br>''I must act quickly, before it falls into the hands of foolish humans!'' | |''The Life Pokémon, Xerneas... It's said it's able to give eternal life.''<br>''It's a Legendary Pokémon that is the opposite of Yveltal, which takes life.''<br>''I must act quickly, before it falls into the hands of foolish humans!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan =2 |<center>Pokemon Center</center> | |colspan =2 |<center>(Pokemon Center)</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Professor Sycamore | |Professor Sycamore |
edits