14,924
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
==List of gear-upgrade items== | ==List of gear-upgrade items== | ||
Much like gears, gear-upgrade items can be obtained by completing Main Story Co-op battles (Very Hard mode) and | Much like gears, gear-upgrade items can be obtained by completing Main Story Co-op battles (Very Hard mode) and EX-Challenges in the [[Training area]]. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| 2★ Upgrade Needle | | 2★ Upgrade Needle | ||
| Used to upgrade 2★ Pins | | Used to upgrade 2★ Pins | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Bug Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Bug Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Bug-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Bug Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Bug Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Bug-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Bug Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Bug Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Bug-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Dark Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Dark-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Dark Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Dark-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Dark Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Dark-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Dragon Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Dragon-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Dragon Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Dragon-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Dragon Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Dragon-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Electric Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Electric Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Electric-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Electric Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Electric Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Electric-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Electric Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Electric Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Electric-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fairy Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Fairy Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fairy-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fairy Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Fairy Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fairy-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fairy Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Fairy Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fairy-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fighting Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Fighting Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fighting-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fighting Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Fighting Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fighting-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fighting Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Fighting Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fighting-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fire Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Fire Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fire-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fire Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Fire Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fire-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Fire Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Fire Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Fire-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Flying Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Flying Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Flying-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Flying Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Flying Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Flying-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Flying Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Flying Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Flying-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ghost Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Ghost Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ghost-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ghost Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Ghost Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ghost-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ghost Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Ghost Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ghost-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Grass Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Grass Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Grass-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Grass Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Grass Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Grass-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Grass Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Grass Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Grass-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ground Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Ground Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ground-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ground Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Ground Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ground-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ground Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Ground Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ground-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ice Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Ice Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ice-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ice Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Ice Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ice-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Ice Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Ice Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Ice-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Normal Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Normal Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Normal-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Normal Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Normal Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Normal-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Normal Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Normal Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Normal-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Poison Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Poison-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Poison Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Poison-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Poison Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Poison Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Poison-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Psychic Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Psychic-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Psychic Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Psychic-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Psychic Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Psychic-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Rock Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Rock Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Rock-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Rock Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Rock Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Rock-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Rock Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Rock Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Rock-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Steel Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Steel Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Steel-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Steel Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Steel Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Steel-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Steel Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Steel Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Steel-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Water Thread.png|60px]] | |||
| Water Thread | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Water-type Bracelets | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Water Scissors.png|60px]] | |||
| Water Scissors | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Water-type Bandannas | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Masters Water Needle.png|60px]] | |||
| Water Needle | |||
| Used to upgrade 3★ Water-type Pins | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Masters Bug Cloth.png|60px]] | | [[File:Masters Bug Cloth.png|60px]] |