100
edits
(→Trivia) |
Karasuhebi (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{m|Stealth Rock}}<br>{{m|G-Max Stonesurge}} | | {{m|Stealth Rock}}<br>{{m|G-Max Stonesurge}} | ||
| Pokémon entering that side of the field take damage proportional to their maximum HP, based on how effective {{type|Rock}} moves are against that Pokémon's [[type]]s. | | Pokémon entering that side of the field take damage proportional to their maximum HP, based on how effective {{type|Rock}} moves are against that Pokémon's [[type]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| {{gen|IV}} | |||
| Poison spikes | |||
| {{m|Toxic Spikes}} | |||
| If set up once, {{status|poison}}s [[grounded]] Pokémon entering that side of the field.<br>If set up twice, badly poisons grounded Pokémon entering that side of the field. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gen|VI}} | | {{gen|VI}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
| {{m|Sticky Web}} | | {{m|Sticky Web}} | ||
| [[Grounded]] Pokémon entering that side of the field have their {{stat|Speed}} lowered by one stage. | | [[Grounded]] Pokémon entering that side of the field have their {{stat|Speed}} lowered by one stage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gen|VIII}} | | {{gen|VIII}} |
edits