7,263
edits
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (Egg Group)|Flying}} | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (Egg Group)|Flying}} | ||
| {{p|Vullaby}} and {{p|Mandibuzz}} can learn Punishment and are in the Flying Egg Group, but cannot pass the move down due to being female-only. | | {{p|Vullaby}} and {{p|Mandibuzz}} can learn Punishment and are in the Flying Egg Group, but cannot pass the move down due to being female-only. | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="8.1" | {{Gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| 276 | |||
| {{MSP/6|276|Taillow}} || {{p|Taillow}} | |||
| {{m|Boomburst}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (Egg Group)|Flying}} | |||
| Taillow could learn Boomburst by breeding from {{p|Noivern}} in Generations VI and VII. However, in [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl]], {{p|Noibat}} and Noivern are unobtainable. Taillow, Swellow and Chatot are unobtainable in the [[Grand Underground]] in these games, and also fully unobtainable in {{pkmn|Sword and Shield}}. Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl are not yet compatible with [[Pokémon HOME]], rendering this Egg Move unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="8.1" | {{Gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| 441 | |||
| {{MSP/6|441|Chatot}} || {{p|Chatot}} | |||
| {{m|Boomburst}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (Egg Group)|Flying}} | |||
| Chatot could learn Boomburst by breeding from {{p|Noivern}} in Generations VI and VII. However, in [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl]], {{p|Noibat}} and Noivern are unobtainable. Taillow, Swellow and Chatot are unobtainable in the [[Grand Underground]] in these games, and also fully unobtainable in {{pkmn|Sword and Shield}}. Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl are not yet compatible with [[Pokémon HOME]], rendering this Egg Move unobtainable. | |||
|} | |} | ||