7,226
edits
(→Unobtainable Egg Moves: Squirtle's Aura Sphere quirk) |
|||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (Egg Group)|Flying}} | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Flying color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Flying (Egg Group)|Flying}} | ||
| {{p|Vullaby}} and {{p|Mandibuzz}} can learn Punishment and are in the Flying Egg Group, but cannot pass the move down due to being female-only. | | {{p|Vullaby}} and {{p|Mandibuzz}} can learn Punishment and are in the Flying Egg Group, but cannot pass the move down due to being female-only. | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="8.1" | {{Gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| 007 | |||
| {{MSP/6|007|Squirtle}} || {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
| {{m|Aura Sphere}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{Monster color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Monster (Egg Group)|Monster}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#{{Water 1 color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Water 1 (Egg Group)|Water 1}} | |||
| Squirtle could learn Aura Sphere by breeding from {{p|Clawitzer}} in Generations VI and VII, and then via [[TR56]] in [[Pokémon Sword and Shield]]. However, in [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl]], {{p|Clauncher}} and Clawitzer are unobtainable, and the games are not yet compatible with [[Pokémon HOME]], rendering this Egg Move unobtainable. | |||
|} | |} | ||