19,442
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| トオル ''Toru'' | | トオル ''Toru'' | ||
| From 撮る ''toru'' | | From 撮る ''toru'' (to take a photo) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Todd Snap | | Todd Snap | ||
| | | From ''snap'' (onomatopoeic sound of a camera shutter) and similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German, Spanish,<br>French, Italian | |||
| Todd | |||
| From his English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 찰칵 ''Chalkak'' | | 찰칵 ''Chalkak'' | ||
| | | From 찰칵 ''chalkak'' (onomatopoeic sound of a camera shutter) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 阿徹 / 阿彻 ''Ā Chè''{{tt|*|Games, anime}} | |||
| From the Japanese name 徹 ''Tōru'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | 小透 ''Xiǎo Tòu''{{tt|*|21st Century Publishing}} | ||
| From the Japanese name 透 ''Tōru'' | |||
| From Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 阿徹 ''A Chit'' | | 阿徹 ''A Chit'' | ||
| From Japanese name 徹 ''Tōru'' | | From Japanese name 徹 ''Tōru'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |