25,326
edits
(from jp trans it.) |
(whoops, the spanish localization got screwed over) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|gen=VIII | |gen=VIII | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|sprite=Apple | |sprite=Tiny Apple RTDX | ||
|effect=A food item that restores | |effect=A food item that restores 20 {{DL|Statistic|Belly}}. If eaten while full, maximum Belly goes up by 5. | ||
|descmdrtdx=Eating this fills your Belly a little tiny bit. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity ever so slightly during that adventure. | |||
|locmdrtdx=Various dungeons with Food Finder [[rare quality]] | |locmdrtdx=Various dungeons with Food Finder [[rare quality]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|descmdgti=It somewhat fills the Pokémon's Belly. If the Pokémon's Belly is already full, it will slightly enlarge is Belly size. | |descmdgti=It somewhat fills the Pokémon's Belly. If the Pokémon's Belly is already full, it will slightly enlarge is Belly size. | ||
|descsmd=It's a very fresh Apple. Eating it somewhat fills your Belly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly. A fresh Apple can be sold for a higher price. It'll be an Apple after a while.{{tt|*|Fresh Apples}}<br>Eating it somewhat fills your Belly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly.{{tt|*|Non-fresh Apples}} | |descsmd=It's a very fresh Apple. Eating it somewhat fills your Belly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly. A fresh Apple can be sold for a higher price. It'll be an Apple after a while.{{tt|*|Fresh Apples}}<br>Eating it somewhat fills your Belly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly.{{tt|*|Non-fresh Apples}} | ||
|descmdrtdx=Eating this fills your Belly a bit. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly during that adventure. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Thunderwave Cave]], [[Sinister Woods]], [[Silent Chasm]], [[Mt. Thunder]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Great Canyon]], [[Lapis Cave]], [[Frosty Forest]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Mt. Freeze]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Magma Cavern]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Sky Tower]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Uproar Forest]], [[Howling Forest]], [[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Purity Forest]], [[Oddity Cave]], [[Remains Island]], [[Makuhita Dojo]]{{tt|*|Team Mazes}}<br/>[[Kecleon Shop]] ([[Mt. Blaze]], Frosty Forest, Magma Cavern, [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], [[Desert Region]], [[Joyous Tower]], Purity Forest, Oddity Cave, Remains Island)<br/>[[Pokémon Square]] shop{{tt|*|before Great Canyon}} | |locmdrb=[[Thunderwave Cave]], [[Sinister Woods]], [[Silent Chasm]], [[Mt. Thunder]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Great Canyon]], [[Lapis Cave]], [[Frosty Forest]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Mt. Freeze]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Magma Cavern]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Sky Tower]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Uproar Forest]], [[Howling Forest]], [[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Purity Forest]], [[Oddity Cave]], [[Remains Island]], [[Makuhita Dojo]]{{tt|*|Team Mazes}}<br/>[[Kecleon Shop]] ([[Mt. Blaze]], Frosty Forest, Magma Cavern, [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], [[Desert Region]], [[Joyous Tower]], Purity Forest, Oddity Cave, Remains Island)<br/>[[Pokémon Square]] shop{{tt|*|before Great Canyon}} | ||
|locmdtds=[[Kecleon Shop]], [[Treasure Box]]es, job reward (A)<br>All dungeons except [[Beach Cave]], [[Northern Desert]], [[Quicksand Cave]], [[Quicksand Pit]], [[Blizzard Island]], [[Lake Afar]], [[Shimmer Desert]], [[Giant Volcano]], [[World Abyss]], [[Zero Isle North]] | |locmdtds=[[Kecleon Shop]], [[Treasure Box]]es, job reward (A)<br>All dungeons except [[Beach Cave]], [[Northern Desert]], [[Quicksand Cave]], [[Quicksand Pit]], [[Blizzard Island]], [[Lake Afar]], [[Shimmer Desert]], [[Giant Volcano]], [[World Abyss]], [[Zero Isle North]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|descmdgti=It amply fills the Pokémon's Belly. If the Pokémon's Belly is already full, it will slightly enlarge is Belly size. | |descmdgti=It amply fills the Pokémon's Belly. If the Pokémon's Belly is already full, it will slightly enlarge is Belly size. | ||
|descsmd=It's a very fresh Big Apple! Eating it fills your Belly significantly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly. A fresh Big Apple can be sold for a higher price. It'll be a Big Apple after a while.{{tt|*|Fresh Big Apples}}<br>Eating it fills your Belly significantly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly.{{tt|*|Non-fresh Big Apples}} | |descsmd=It's a very fresh Big Apple! Eating it fills your Belly significantly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly. A fresh Big Apple can be sold for a higher price. It'll be a Big Apple after a while.{{tt|*|Fresh Big Apples}}<br>Eating it fills your Belly significantly. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly.{{tt|*|Non-fresh Big Apples}} | ||
|descmdrtdx=Eating this fills your Belly a lot. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity quite a bit during that adventure. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Rock Path]], [[Snow Path]], [[Southern Cavern]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>[[Kecleon Shop]] ([[Mt. Blaze]], [[Frosty Forest]], [[Magma Cavern]], [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], Wyvern Hill, Joyous Tower, Purity Forest, [[Oddity Cave]], [[Remains Island]])<br/>[[Pokémon Square]] shop{{tt|*|before Great Canyon}} | |locmdrb=[[Rock Path]], [[Snow Path]], [[Southern Cavern]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>[[Kecleon Shop]] ([[Mt. Blaze]], [[Frosty Forest]], [[Magma Cavern]], [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], Wyvern Hill, Joyous Tower, Purity Forest, [[Oddity Cave]], [[Remains Island]])<br/>[[Pokémon Square]] shop{{tt|*|before Great Canyon}} | ||
|locmdtds=[[Treasure Box]]es, job reward (A)<br>[[Drenched Bluff]], [[Mt. Bristle]], [[Waterfall Cave]], [[Apple Woods]], [[Craggy Coast]], [[Mt. Horn]], [[Serenity River]], [[Amp Plains]], [[Crystal Cave]], [[Crystal Crossing]], [[Landslide Cave]], [[Lush Prairie]], [[Tiny Meadow]], [[Treeshroud Forest]], [[Hidden Land]], [[Temporal Tower]], [[Mystifying Forest]], [[Surrounded Sea]], [[Mt. Travail]], [[Marine Resort]], [[Lake Afar]], [[Happy Outlook]], [[Mt. Mistral]], [[Shimmer Hill]], [[Midnight Forest]], [[Mystery Jungle]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | |locmdtds=[[Treasure Box]]es, job reward (A)<br>[[Drenched Bluff]], [[Mt. Bristle]], [[Waterfall Cave]], [[Apple Woods]], [[Craggy Coast]], [[Mt. Horn]], [[Serenity River]], [[Amp Plains]], [[Crystal Cave]], [[Crystal Crossing]], [[Landslide Cave]], [[Lush Prairie]], [[Tiny Meadow]], [[Treeshroud Forest]], [[Hidden Land]], [[Temporal Tower]], [[Mystifying Forest]], [[Surrounded Sea]], [[Mt. Travail]], [[Marine Resort]], [[Lake Afar]], [[Happy Outlook]], [[Mt. Mistral]], [[Shimmer Hill]], [[Midnight Forest]], [[Mystery Jungle]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
|effect=A food item that restores 50 {{DL|Statistic|Belly}}. If eaten while full, maximum Belly goes up by 5. | |effect=A food item that restores 50 {{DL|Statistic|Belly}}. If eaten while full, maximum Belly goes up by 5. | ||
|descmdrb=A food item that somewhat fills the Pokémon's Belly.<br>{{p|Mankey}} love to eat this. | |descmdrb=A food item that somewhat fills the Pokémon's Belly.<br>{{p|Mankey}} love to eat this. | ||
|descmdrtdx=Mankey's favorite. Eating this fills your Belly a bit. If you eat it when your Belly is full, it increases your Belly's capacity slightly during that adventure. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Uproar Forest]] | |locmdrb=[[Uproar Forest]] | ||
|locmdww=Unknown | |locmdww=Unknown | ||
Line 298: | Line 302: | ||
|descmdgti=It somewhat fills the Pokémon's Belly. But it will also cause bad status conditions because it's covered in filthy grime. So don't eat it unless you have to! | |descmdgti=It somewhat fills the Pokémon's Belly. But it will also cause bad status conditions because it's covered in filthy grime. So don't eat it unless you have to! | ||
|descsmd=It somewhat fills your Belly. But it will also cause bad status conditions, because it's covered in filthy grime. So don't eat it unless you have to! | |descsmd=It somewhat fills your Belly. But it will also cause bad status conditions, because it's covered in filthy grime. So don't eat it unless you have to! | ||
|descmdrtdx=Eating this fills your Belly a bit, but it will give you a bad status, so be forewarned! | |||
|locmdrb={{DL|Dungeon tile|Effect tile|Grimy Trap}} (holding food)<br/>[[Silver Trench]], [[Darknight Relic]]<br/>[[Kecleon Shop]] ([[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]) | |locmdrb={{DL|Dungeon tile|Effect tile|Grimy Trap}} (holding food)<br/>[[Silver Trench]], [[Darknight Relic]]<br/>[[Kecleon Shop]] ([[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]) | ||
|locmdtds={{DL|Dungeon tile|Effect tile|Grimy Trap}} (holding food)<br>[[Northern Desert]], [[Quicksand Cave]], [[Mt. Mistral]], [[Shimmer Desert]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | |locmdtds={{DL|Dungeon tile|Effect tile|Grimy Trap}} (holding food)<br>[[Northern Desert]], [[Quicksand Cave]], [[Mt. Mistral]], [[Shimmer Desert]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 379: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:12%" | [[File:MDBag Apple Fresh VI Sprite.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:12%" | [[File:MDBag Apple Fresh VI Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:12%" | [[File:MDBag Perfect Apple Sprite.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:12%" | [[File:MDBag Perfect Apple Sprite.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Rescue Team | | Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Red and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
| Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | | Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | ||
| Apple and Big Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | | Apple and Big Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 386: | ||
| Apple (fresh) sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Apple (fresh) sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
| Perfect Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Perfect Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:13%" | [[File:MDBag Tiny Apple RTDX Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:13%" | [[File:MDBag Apple RTDX Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:12%" | [[File:MDBag Big Apple RTDX Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:12%" | [[File:MDBag Perfect Apple RTDX Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tiny Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|Rescue Team DX}} | |||
| Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|Rescue Team DX}} | |||
| Big Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|Rescue Team DX}} | |||
| Perfect Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|Rescue Team DX}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:13%" | [[File:MDBag Golden Apple TDS Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:13%" | [[File:MDBag Golden Apple VI Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | | Golden Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | ||
| Golden Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Golden Apple sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
Line 390: | Line 407: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food V Sprite.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food V Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food RTDX Sprite.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Rescue Team | | Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Red and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
| Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | | Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | ||
| Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | | Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
| Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
| Grimy Food sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|Rescue Team DX}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Mega Donut V Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Mega Donut VI Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Donut sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | | Mega Donut sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
| Mega Donut sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Mega Donut sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Chestnut RTRB Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Chestnut RTDX Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chestnut sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Red and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
| Chestnut sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|Rescue Team DX}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 470: | Line 497: | ||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Apple || Pomme || Apfel || Mela || Manzanita || 사과 ''Sagwa'' | | Tiny Apple || Petite Pomme || Kleiner Apfel || Melapiccina || Manzanita || - | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Apple || Pomme || Apfel || Mela || Manzanita{{tt|*|prior to Rescue Team DX}}<br/>Manzana{{tt|*|Rescue Team DX}} || 사과 ''Sagwa'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Big Apple || Grosse Pomme || Großer Apfel || Melagrande || Manzana || 큰사과 ''Keun Sagwa'' | | Big Apple || Grosse Pomme || Großer Apfel || Melagrande || Manzana{{tt|*|prior to Rescue Team DX}}<br/>Manzanota{{tt|*|Rescue Team DX}} || 큰사과 ''Keun Sagwa'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Huge Apple || Pomme Géante || Riesenapfel || Gigantomela || Manzanota || 특대사과 ''Teukdae Sagwa'' | | Huge Apple || Pomme Géante || Riesenapfel || Gigantomela || Manzanota || 특대사과 ''Teukdae Sagwa'' |