7,298
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
[[File:Chargestone Cave Dust cloud BW.png|thumb|200px|A dust cloud in [[Chargestone Cave]]]] | [[File:Chargestone Cave Dust cloud BW.png|thumb|200px|A dust cloud in [[Chargestone Cave]]]] | ||
Dust clouds are a phenomenon that only occur in [[cave]]s. They may reveal held items, [[Evolution stone]]s, or {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Drilbur}}, {{p|Excadrill}}, {{p|Onix}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}, and {{p|Steelix}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}. | Dust clouds are a phenomenon that only occur in [[cave]]s. They may reveal held items, [[Evolution stone]]s, or {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Drilbur}}, {{p|Excadrill}}, {{p|Onix}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}, and {{p|Steelix}}{{sup/5|B2W2}}. | ||
All items may be found in any location, but the Pokémon are only found in certain locations. | All items may be found in any location, but the Pokémon are only found in certain locations. | ||
{| align="center" | |||
! Pokémon | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ! Items | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/med|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}};" align="center" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}}" colspan=2 rowspan=2 | Pokémon | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}} background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}}" colspan=3 | Locations | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}}" | All Generation V games | |||
! style="background: #{{black color}}" | {{game3|Black and White|{{color|{{white color}}|Black<br>White}}|s}} | |||
! style="background: #{{black 2 color}}; color: #{{white 2 color}}" | {{game3|Black and White|{{color|{{white 2 color}}|Black 2<br>White 2}}|s 2}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/3|095|Onix}} || {{p|Onix}} || || || [[Relic Passage]]<br>[[Twist Mountain]]<br>{{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>[[Clay Tunnel]]<br>[[Underground Ruins]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/3|208|Steelix}} || {{p|Steelix}} || || || [[Twist Mountain]]<br>[[Clay Tunnel]]<br>[[Underground Ruins]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/3|529|Drilbur}} || {{p|Drilbur}} || [[Chargestone Cave]]<br>[[Mistralton Cave]] || [[Wellspring Cave]] || [[Relic Passage]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP/3|530|Excadrill}} || {{p|Excadrill}} || [[Giant Chasm]] || [[Challenger's Cave]]<br>{{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}} || style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Reversal Mountain]]<br>[[Wellspring Cave]]<br>[[Twist Mountain]]<br>{{OBP|Victory Road|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>[[Clay Tunnel]]<br>[[Underground Ruins]]<br>[[Seaside Cave]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="{{roundytop|5px}} background: #{{locationcolor/med|cave}}"|Relic Passage<br>Reversal Mountain<br>(both {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} only) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Red Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Red Shard}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Blue Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Blue Shard}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Bag Yellow Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Yellow Shard}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Green Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{color2|000|Green Shard}} | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" align="center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="{{roundytop|5px}} background: #{{locationcolor/med|cave}}"| | ! colspan="4" style="{{roundytop|5px}} background: #{{locationcolor/med|cave}}"|All other locations | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag Fire Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Fire Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Fire Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Fire Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Steel Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Steel Gem}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Water Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Water Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Water Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Water Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Normal Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Normal Gem}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag Electric Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Electric Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Electric Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Electric Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Everstone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Everstone}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Grass Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Grass Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 354: | ||
| [[File:Bag Ice Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Ice Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Ice Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Ice Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Moon Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Moon Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Fighting Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Fighting Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Fighting Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Fighting Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Fire Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Fire Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag Poison Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Poison Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Poison Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Poison Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Water Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Water Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Ground Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Ground Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Ground Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Ground Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Thunder Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Thunder Stone|Thunderstone}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag Flying Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Flying Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Flying Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Flying Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag Leaf Stone Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Leaf Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Leaf Stone}} | | {{color2|000|Leaf Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Psychic Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Psychic Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Psychic Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Psychic Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Shiny Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Shiny Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag Bug Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Bug Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Bug Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Bug Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Dusk Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Dusk Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Rock Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Rock Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Rock Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Rock Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Dawn Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Dawn Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag Ghost Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Ghost Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Ghost Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Ghost Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Hard Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Hard Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Dragon Gem Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Dragon Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Dragon Gem}} | | {{color2|000|Dragon Gem}} | ||
| [[File:Bag Oval Stone Sprite.png]] | | [[File:Bag Oval Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000|Oval Stone}} | | {{color2|000|Oval Stone}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| [[File:Bag | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Bag Dark Gem Sprite.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | {{color2|000|Dark Gem}} | ||
| | | | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||